Baheri To Bareilly City Trains


105335  KPV KSJ SPL EXPDaily
08:13
BHI
Baheri
09:20
BC
Bareilly City
01h 07m
49 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
205370  LKU KSJ SPL EXPDaily
11:43
BHI
Baheri
13:02
BC
Bareilly City
01h 19m
49 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
315044  KGM LJN EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
13:01
BHI
Baheri
14:37
BC
Bareilly City
01h 36m
48 Km
30 km/hr
 
405352  KPV BC DEMU EXPDaily
14:57
BHI
Baheri
16:35
BC
Bareilly City
01h 38m
49 Km
30 km/hr
 
505328  LKU BC SPL EXPDaily
18:04
BHI
Baheri
19:40
BC
Bareilly City
01h 36m
49 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
622976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
19:20
BHI
Baheri
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
01h 03m
48 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
709076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
19:30
BHI
Baheri
20:21
BC
Bareilly City
00h 51m
48 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
815062  LKU KSJ EXPDaily
20:24
BHI
Baheri
21:27
BC
Bareilly City
01h 03m
49 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
912210  CNB GARIBRATHMon
21:00
BHI
Baheri
22:25
BC
Bareilly City
01h 25m
48 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
1015056  RMR AF EXPMon Thu Sat
22:52
BHI
Baheri
23:49
BC
Bareilly City
00h 57m
48 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Baheri and Bareilly City is 49 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Baheri and Bareilly City. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Baheri Bareilly City trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 27 minutes.

Baheri Bareilly City Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Baheri and Bareilly City. The below table lists them all.


105335  KPV KSJ SPL EXPDaily
08:13
BHI
Baheri
09:20
BC
Bareilly City
01h 07m
49 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
205370  LKU KSJ SPL EXPDaily
11:43
BHI
Baheri
13:02
BC
Bareilly City
01h 19m
49 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
305352  KPV BC DEMU EXPDaily
14:57
BHI
Baheri
16:35
BC
Bareilly City
01h 38m
49 Km
30 km/hr
 
405328  LKU BC SPL EXPDaily
18:04
BHI
Baheri
19:40
BC
Bareilly City
01h 36m
49 Km
30.6 km/hr
 

Baheri Bareilly City Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Baheri and Bareilly City. The below table lists them all.


109076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
19:30
BHI
Baheri
20:21
BC
Bareilly City
00h 51m
48 Km
56.5 km/hr
 

Baheri Bareilly City Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Baheri and Bareilly City. The below table lists them all.


122976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
19:20
BHI
Baheri
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
01h 03m
48 Km
45.7 km/hr
 

Baheri Bareilly City Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Baheri and Bareilly City. The below table lists them all.


112210  CNB GARIBRATHMon
21:00
BHI
Baheri
22:25
BC
Bareilly City
01h 25m
48 Km
33.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Baheri and Bareilly City

Distance Between Baheri and Bareilly City is 49 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
49Kilometres
30.447179Miles
49000Meters
4900000Centimeters
53586.89Yards
160761.16Feet
1929134.9Inches

Travel Time From Baheri to Bareilly City

Travel time from Baheri to Bareilly City is generally 01 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0533501 hours and 07 minutes
0537001 hours and 19 minutes
1504401 hours and 36 minutes
0535201 hours and 38 minutes
0532801 hours and 36 minutes
2297601 hours and 03 minutes
0907600 hours and 51 minutes
1506201 hours and 03 minutes
1221001 hours and 25 minutes
1505600 hours and 57 minutes

Baheri Bareilly City Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Baheri and Bareilly City?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Baheri and Bareilly City is 49 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Baheri to Bareilly City?

09076 Kgm-mmct Sf Summer Spl is the fastest train available from Baheri to Bareilly City. It takes only 00 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Baheri to Bareilly City?

55348 Lku-bc Passenger is the first train from Baheri to Bareilly City. It leaves Baheri at 08:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Baheri to Bareilly City?

15056 Rmr-af-exp is the last train from Baheri to Bareilly City. It leaves Baheri at 22:52.

Q. How many local trains run between Baheri and Bareilly City?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Baheri and Bareilly City.
For example, train number 05335 Kpv- Ksj Spl Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Kashipur and ends at Kasganj station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Baheri and Bareilly City?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Baheri and Bareilly City.
22976 Rmr - Bdts Express is a supefast express train that starts from Ramnagar and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Baheri and Bareilly City?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Baheri to Bareilly City.
09076 Kgm-mmct Sf Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kathgodam and terminates at Mumbai Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Baheri Bareilly City Trains Morning Baheri Bareilly City Trains BAHERI se BAREILLY CITY train