Bahora Chandil To Buxar Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:26
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
09:00
BXR
Buxar
02h 34m
55 Km
21.4 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:06
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
12:00
BXR
Buxar
02h 54m
55 Km
19 km/hr
 
313210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
15:28
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
17:20
BXR
Buxar
01h 52m
55 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
19:10
BXR
Buxar
01h 45m
55 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
503208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:39
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
23:40
BXR
Buxar
02h 01m
55 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bahora Chandil and Buxar is 55 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Bahora Chandil and Buxar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bahora Chandil Buxar trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 36 minutes.

Bahora Chandil Buxar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Bahora Chandil and Buxar. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:26
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
09:00
BXR
Buxar
02h 34m
55 Km
21.4 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:06
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
12:00
BXR
Buxar
02h 54m
55 Km
19 km/hr
 
303289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
19:10
BXR
Buxar
01h 45m
55 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
403208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:39
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
23:40
BXR
Buxar
02h 01m
55 Km
27.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bahora Chandil and Buxar

Distance Between Bahora Chandil and Buxar is 55 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
55Kilometres
34.175405Miles
55000Meters
5500000Centimeters
60148.55Yards
180446.2Feet
2165355.5Inches

Travel Time From Bahora Chandil to Buxar

Travel time from Bahora Chandil to Buxar is generally 03 hours and 36 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329402 hours and 34 minutes
0320402 hours and 54 minutes
1321001 hours and 52 minutes
0328901 hours and 45 minutes
0320802 hours and 01 minutes

Bahora Chandil Buxar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bahora Chandil and Buxar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bahora Chandil and Buxar is 55 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bahora Chandil to Buxar?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Bahora Chandil to Buxar. It takes only 01 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bahora Chandil to Buxar?

63264 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the first train from Bahora Chandil to Buxar. It leaves Bahora Chandil at 06:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Bahora Chandil to Buxar?

03208 Ddu-bxr Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Bahora Chandil to Buxar. It leaves Bahora Chandil at 21:39.

Q. How many local trains run between Bahora Chandil and Buxar?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Bahora Chandil and Buxar.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bahora Chandil Buxar Trains Morning Bahora Chandil Buxar Trains BAHORA CHANDIL se BUXAR train