Bahora Chandil To Danapur Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:26
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
12:40
DNR
Danapur
06h 14m
163 Km
26.1 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:06
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
15:30
DNR
Danapur
06h 24m
163 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
313210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
15:28
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
20:30
DNR
Danapur
05h 02m
163 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
22:25
DNR
Danapur
05h 00m
163 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bahora Chandil and Danapur is 163 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Bahora Chandil and Danapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bahora Chandil Danapur trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 56 minutes.

Bahora Chandil Danapur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Bahora Chandil and Danapur. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:26
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
12:40
DNR
Danapur
06h 14m
163 Km
26.1 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:06
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
15:30
DNR
Danapur
06h 24m
163 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
303289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
BHCL
Bahora Chandil
22:25
DNR
Danapur
05h 00m
163 Km
32.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bahora Chandil and Danapur

Distance Between Bahora Chandil and Danapur is 163 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
163Kilometres
101.283473Miles
163000Meters
16300000Centimeters
178258.43Yards
534776.92Feet
6417326.3Inches

Travel Time From Bahora Chandil to Danapur

Travel time from Bahora Chandil to Danapur is generally 06 hours and 56 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329406 hours and 14 minutes
0320406 hours and 24 minutes
1321005 hours and 02 minutes
0328905 hours and 00 minutes

Bahora Chandil Danapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bahora Chandil and Danapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bahora Chandil and Danapur is 163 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bahora Chandil to Danapur?

63226 Bsb-pnbe Memu Passenger is the fastest train available from Bahora Chandil to Danapur. It takes only 04 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bahora Chandil to Danapur?

63264 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the first train from Bahora Chandil to Danapur. It leaves Bahora Chandil at 06:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Bahora Chandil to Danapur?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Bahora Chandil to Danapur. It leaves Bahora Chandil at 17:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Bahora Chandil and Danapur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Bahora Chandil and Danapur.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bahora Chandil Danapur Trains Morning Bahora Chandil Danapur Trains BAHORA CHANDIL se DANAPUR train