Baidyabati To Chuchura Trains


137291  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
00:20
BBAE
Baidyabati
00:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
237811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:49
BBAE
Baidyabati
05:01
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
337211  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:21
BBAE
Baidyabati
05:32
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
437813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:35
BBAE
Baidyabati
05:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
537213  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:48
BBAE
Baidyabati
05:59
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:59
BBAE
Baidyabati
06:12
CNS
Chuchura
00h 13m
11 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
737911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
06:13
BBAE
Baidyabati
06:24
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
837817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:54
BBAE
Baidyabati
07:06
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
937215  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
07:03
BBAE
Baidyabati
07:14
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1037819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:34
BBAE
Baidyabati
07:44
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
1137217  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:40
BBAE
Baidyabati
07:51
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1237219  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
08:12
BBAE
Baidyabati
08:23
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1337913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:34
BBAE
Baidyabati
08:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1437821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:40
BBAE
Baidyabati
08:50
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
1537221  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
08:55
BBAE
Baidyabati
09:06
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1637223  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:19
BBAE
Baidyabati
09:30
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1737823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:34
BBAE
Baidyabati
09:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1837225  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:45
BBAE
Baidyabati
09:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1937227  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:02
BBAE
Baidyabati
10:13
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
2037229  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:25
BBAE
Baidyabati
10:36
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
2137915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:36
BBAE
Baidyabati
10:46
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
2237825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:40
BBAE
Baidyabati
10:50
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
2337231  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:49
BBAE
Baidyabati
11:00
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
2437233  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:06
BBAE
Baidyabati
11:18
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
2537235  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:20
BBAE
Baidyabati
11:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
2637237  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:31
BBAE
Baidyabati
11:42
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
2737239  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:50
BBAE
Baidyabati
12:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 15m
11 Km
44 km/hr
 
2837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:02
BBAE
Baidyabati
12:13
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
2937611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
12:17
BBAE
Baidyabati
12:28
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
3037241  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:34
BBAE
Baidyabati
12:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
3137917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:44
BBAE
Baidyabati
12:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
3237243  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:56
BBAE
Baidyabati
13:06
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
3337829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:05
BBAE
Baidyabati
13:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
3437655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:21
BBAE
Baidyabati
13:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
3537245  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:30
BBAE
Baidyabati
13:41
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
3637247  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:50
BBAE
Baidyabati
14:01
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
3737249  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
14:00
BBAE
Baidyabati
14:10
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
3837251  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
14:08
BBAE
Baidyabati
14:19
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
3937657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:18
BBAE
Baidyabati
14:29
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
4037831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:52
BBAE
Baidyabati
15:03
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
4137253  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:16
BBAE
Baidyabati
15:27
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
4237833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:27
BBAE
Baidyabati
15:37
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
4337255  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:37
BBAE
Baidyabati
15:47
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
4437257  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
16:04
BBAE
Baidyabati
16:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
4537837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:08
BBAE
Baidyabati
16:19
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
4637259  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
16:50
BBAE
Baidyabati
17:02
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
4737839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:15
BBAE
Baidyabati
17:25
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
4837261  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
17:31
BBAE
Baidyabati
17:42
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
4937921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
17:39
BBAE
Baidyabati
17:52
CNS
Chuchura
00h 13m
11 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
5037511  BALLY BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:13
BBAE
Baidyabati
18:24
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
5137263  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:23
BBAE
Baidyabati
18:33
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
5237845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:37
BBAE
Baidyabati
18:48
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
5337265  HWH DC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:49
BBAE
Baidyabati
19:01
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
5437267  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:56
BBAE
Baidyabati
19:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 09m
11 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
5537847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:05
BBAE
Baidyabati
19:16
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
5637269  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:20
BBAE
Baidyabati
19:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
5737201  MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:30
BBAE
Baidyabati
19:41
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
5837851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:46
BBAE
Baidyabati
19:55
CNS
Chuchura
00h 09m
11 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
5937271  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:05
BBAE
Baidyabati
20:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
6037273  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:25
BBAE
Baidyabati
20:36
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
6137275  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:45
BBAE
Baidyabati
20:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
6237853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:54
BBAE
Baidyabati
21:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
6337927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
21:09
BBAE
Baidyabati
21:21
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
6437855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:22
BBAE
Baidyabati
21:33
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
6537277  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:34
BBAE
Baidyabati
21:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
6637279  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:45
BBAE
Baidyabati
21:55
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
6737281  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:05
BBAE
Baidyabati
22:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
6837283  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:26
BBAE
Baidyabati
22:36
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
6937857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:44
BBAE
Baidyabati
22:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 12m
11 Km
55 km/hr
 
7037285  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:55
BBAE
Baidyabati
23:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 10m
11 Km
66 km/hr
 
7137287  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
23:05
BBAE
Baidyabati
23:16
CNS
Chuchura
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
7237289  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
23:51
BBAE
Baidyabati
00:04
CNS
Chuchura
00h 13m
11 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Baidyabati and Chuchura is 11 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 72 direct trains between Baidyabati and Chuchura. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Baidyabati Chuchura trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 11 minutes.

Distance Between Baidyabati and Chuchura

Distance Between Baidyabati and Chuchura is 11 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
11Kilometres
6.835081Miles
11000Meters
1100000Centimeters
12029.71Yards
36089.24Feet
433071.1Inches

Travel Time From Baidyabati to Chuchura

Travel time from Baidyabati to Chuchura is generally 00 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3729100 hours and 11 minutes
3781100 hours and 12 minutes
3721100 hours and 11 minutes
3781300 hours and 10 minutes
3721300 hours and 11 minutes
3781500 hours and 13 minutes
3791100 hours and 11 minutes
3781700 hours and 12 minutes
3721500 hours and 11 minutes
3781900 hours and 10 minutes

Baidyabati Chuchura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Baidyabati and Chuchura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Baidyabati and Chuchura is 11 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Baidyabati to Chuchura?

37267 Hwh-bdc Local is the fastest train available from Baidyabati to Chuchura. It takes only 00 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Baidyabati to Chuchura?

37291 Hwh-bdc Local is the first train from Baidyabati to Chuchura. It leaves Baidyabati at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Baidyabati to Chuchura?

37289 Hwh-bdc Local is the last train from Baidyabati to Chuchura. It leaves Baidyabati at 23:51.

Q. How many local trains run between Baidyabati and Chuchura?

Currently, 72 local trains run between Baidyabati and Chuchura.
For example, train number 37291 Hwh-bdc Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Bandel Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Baidyabati Chuchura Trains Morning Baidyabati Chuchura Trains BAIDYABATI se CHUCHURA train