Bainchi To Barddhaman Trains


137781  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:15
BOI
Bainchi
05:02
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
36 Km
46 km/hr
 
237783  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:50
BOI
Bainchi
05:37
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
36 Km
46 km/hr
 
337811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:46
BOI
Bainchi
06:35
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 49m
37 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
437785  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
06:15
BOI
Bainchi
07:05
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
537813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:30
BOI
Bainchi
07:20
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
06:51
BOI
Bainchi
07:37
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
737817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:51
BOI
Bainchi
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 52m
37 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
837819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:29
BOI
Bainchi
09:22
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 53m
37 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
937821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:36
BOI
Bainchi
10:24
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1037823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:31
BOI
Bainchi
11:25
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 54m
37 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1137825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:39
BOI
Bainchi
12:30
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 51m
37 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1231151  SDAH BWN LOCALDaily
12:15
BOI
Bainchi
13:03
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1313031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
12:40
BOI
Bainchi
13:15
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1437827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:55
BOI
Bainchi
13:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 55m
37 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1503111  SDAH GODA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:51
BOI
Bainchi
14:35
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 44m
37 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1637829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:02
BOI
Bainchi
14:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1737831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:52
BOI
Bainchi
16:38
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1837835  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:25
BOI
Bainchi
17:11
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1937833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
16:26
BOI
Bainchi
17:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 44m
37 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2037837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:05
BOI
Bainchi
17:55
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2137839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:12
BOI
Bainchi
19:02
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2237841  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:59
BOI
Bainchi
19:46
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
37 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2337843  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:09
BOI
Bainchi
19:56
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
37 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2437845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:33
BOI
Bainchi
20:25
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 52m
37 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
2537847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:02
BOI
Bainchi
20:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2637849  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:17
BOI
Bainchi
21:00
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 43m
37 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
2737851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:41
BOI
Bainchi
21:28
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
37 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2837853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
22:04
BOI
Bainchi
22:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
2937855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
22:20
BOI
Bainchi
23:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
3037857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:40
BOI
Bainchi
00:30
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bainchi and Barddhaman is 36 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 30 direct trains between Bainchi and Barddhaman. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bainchi Barddhaman trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 47 minutes.

Bainchi Barddhaman Passenger Trains

There is a total of 29 passenger trains between Bainchi and Barddhaman. The below table lists them all.


137781  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:15
BOI
Bainchi
05:02
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
36 Km
46 km/hr
 
237783  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:50
BOI
Bainchi
05:37
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
36 Km
46 km/hr
 
337811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:46
BOI
Bainchi
06:35
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 49m
37 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
437785  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
06:15
BOI
Bainchi
07:05
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
537813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:30
BOI
Bainchi
07:20
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
06:51
BOI
Bainchi
07:37
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
737817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:51
BOI
Bainchi
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 52m
37 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
837819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:29
BOI
Bainchi
09:22
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 53m
37 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
937821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:36
BOI
Bainchi
10:24
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1037823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:31
BOI
Bainchi
11:25
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 54m
37 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1137825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:39
BOI
Bainchi
12:30
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 51m
37 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1231151  SDAH BWN LOCALDaily
12:15
BOI
Bainchi
13:03
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1337827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:55
BOI
Bainchi
13:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 55m
37 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1403111  SDAH GODA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:51
BOI
Bainchi
14:35
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 44m
37 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1537829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:02
BOI
Bainchi
14:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1637831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:52
BOI
Bainchi
16:38
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1737835  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:25
BOI
Bainchi
17:11
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1837833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
16:26
BOI
Bainchi
17:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 44m
37 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1937837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:05
BOI
Bainchi
17:55
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2037839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:12
BOI
Bainchi
19:02
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2137841  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:59
BOI
Bainchi
19:46
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
37 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2237843  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:09
BOI
Bainchi
19:56
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
37 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2337845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:33
BOI
Bainchi
20:25
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 52m
37 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
2437847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:02
BOI
Bainchi
20:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2537849  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:17
BOI
Bainchi
21:00
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 43m
37 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
2637851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:41
BOI
Bainchi
21:28
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
37 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2737853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
22:04
BOI
Bainchi
22:50
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 46m
37 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
2837855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
22:20
BOI
Bainchi
23:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2937857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:40
BOI
Bainchi
00:30
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bainchi and Barddhaman

Distance Between Bainchi and Barddhaman is 36 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
36Kilometres
22.369356Miles
36000Meters
3600000Centimeters
39369.96Yards
118110.24Feet
1417323.6Inches

Travel Time From Bainchi to Barddhaman

Travel time from Bainchi to Barddhaman is generally 00 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3778100 hours and 47 minutes
3778300 hours and 47 minutes
3781100 hours and 49 minutes
3778500 hours and 50 minutes
3781300 hours and 50 minutes
3781500 hours and 46 minutes
3781700 hours and 52 minutes
3781900 hours and 53 minutes
3782100 hours and 48 minutes
3782300 hours and 54 minutes

Bainchi Barddhaman Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bainchi and Barddhaman?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bainchi and Barddhaman is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bainchi to Barddhaman?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the fastest train available from Bainchi to Barddhaman. It takes only 00 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bainchi to Barddhaman?

37781 Bdc-bwn Local is the first train from Bainchi to Barddhaman. It leaves Bainchi at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Bainchi to Barddhaman?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Bainchi to Barddhaman. It leaves Bainchi at 23:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Bainchi and Barddhaman?

Currently, 29 local trains run between Bainchi and Barddhaman.
For example, train number 37781 Bdc-bwn Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bandel Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bainchi Barddhaman Trains Morning Bainchi Barddhaman Trains BAINCHI se BARDDHAMAN train