Bairagnia To Darbhanga Trains


117006  RXL HYB EXPSun
04:06
BGU
Bairagnia
07:00
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 54m
99 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
205208  RXL DBG MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:16
BGU
Bairagnia
09:00
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 44m
99 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
305218  RXL DBG DEMU SPECIALDaily
11:40
BGU
Bairagnia
15:30
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
03h 50m
99 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
412545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSThu
17:46
BGU
Bairagnia
19:58
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 12m
99 Km
45 km/hr
 
505526  RXL SPJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:30
BGU
Bairagnia
22:25
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 55m
99 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
613044  RXL HWH EXPThu Sat
22:00
BGU
Bairagnia
00:20
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 20m
99 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bairagnia and Darbhanga is 99 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Bairagnia and Darbhanga Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bairagnia Darbhanga trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 54 minutes.

Bairagnia Darbhanga Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Bairagnia and Darbhanga. The below table lists them all.


105208  RXL DBG MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:16
BGU
Bairagnia
09:00
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 44m
99 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
205218  RXL DBG DEMU SPECIALDaily
11:40
BGU
Bairagnia
15:30
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
03h 50m
99 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
305526  RXL SPJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:30
BGU
Bairagnia
22:25
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 55m
99 Km
33.9 km/hr
 

Bairagnia Darbhanga Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Bairagnia and Darbhanga. The below table lists them all.


112545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSThu
17:46
BGU
Bairagnia
19:58
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
02h 12m
99 Km
45 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bairagnia and Darbhanga

Distance Between Bairagnia and Darbhanga is 99 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
99Kilometres
61.515729Miles
99000Meters
9900000Centimeters
108267.39Yards
324803.16Feet
3897639.9Inches

Travel Time From Bairagnia to Darbhanga

Travel time from Bairagnia to Darbhanga is generally 02 hours and 54 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1700602 hours and 54 minutes
0520802 hours and 44 minutes
0521803 hours and 50 minutes
1254502 hours and 12 minutes
0552602 hours and 55 minutes
1304402 hours and 20 minutes

Bairagnia Darbhanga Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bairagnia and Darbhanga?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bairagnia and Darbhanga Junction is 99 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bairagnia to Darbhanga?

02545 Rxl-ltt Special is the fastest train available from Bairagnia to Darbhanga. It takes only 01 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bairagnia to Darbhanga?

17006 Rxl-hyb Exp is the first train from Bairagnia to Darbhanga. It leaves Bairagnia at 04:06.

Q. Which is the last train from Bairagnia to Darbhanga?

13044 Rxl-hwh Exp is the last train from Bairagnia to Darbhanga. It leaves Bairagnia at 22:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Bairagnia and Darbhanga?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Bairagnia and Darbhanga.
For example, train number 05208 Rxl-dbg Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Raxaul Jn and ends at Darbhanga Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bairagnia and Darbhanga?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Bairagnia and Darbhanga.
12545 Rxl-ltt Karmbhumi Express is a supefast express train that starts from Raxaul Jn and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bairagnia Darbhanga Trains Morning Bairagnia Darbhanga Trains BAIRAGNIA se DARBHANGA JN train