Bajva To Vadodara Trains


109318  ANND BRC MEMU SPLDaily
05:10
BJW
Bajva
05:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
209316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
07:53
BJW
Bajva
08:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 32m
6 Km
11.3 km/hr
 
309328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
10:54
BJW
Bajva
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 21m
6 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
419036  ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPDaily
16:03
BJW
Bajva
16:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 32m
6 Km
11.3 km/hr
 
509300  ANND BHARUCH MEMU SPLDaily
18:34
BJW
Bajva
18:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 14m
6 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
609312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
19:33
BJW
Bajva
20:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 32m
6 Km
11.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bajva and Vadodara is 8 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Bajva and Vadodara Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bajva Vadodara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 30 minutes.

Bajva Vadodara Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Bajva and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


109318  ANND BRC MEMU SPLDaily
05:10
BJW
Bajva
05:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
209316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
07:53
BJW
Bajva
08:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 32m
6 Km
11.3 km/hr
 
309328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
10:54
BJW
Bajva
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 21m
6 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
409300  ANND BHARUCH MEMU SPLDaily
18:34
BJW
Bajva
18:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 14m
6 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
509312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
19:33
BJW
Bajva
20:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 32m
6 Km
11.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bajva and Vadodara

Distance Between Bajva and Vadodara is 8 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
8Kilometres
4.970968Miles
8000Meters
800000Centimeters
8748.88Yards
26246.72Feet
314960.8Inches

Travel Time From Bajva to Vadodara

Travel time from Bajva to Vadodara is generally 00 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0931800 hours and 30 minutes
0931600 hours and 32 minutes
0932800 hours and 21 minutes
1903600 hours and 32 minutes
0930000 hours and 14 minutes
0931200 hours and 32 minutes

Bajva Vadodara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bajva and Vadodara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bajva and Vadodara Junction is 8 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bajva to Vadodara?

09300 Annd Bharuch Memu Spl is the fastest train available from Bajva to Vadodara. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bajva to Vadodara?

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the first train from Bajva to Vadodara. It leaves Bajva at 02:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Bajva to Vadodara?

09312 Adi - Brc Memu Spl is the last train from Bajva to Vadodara. It leaves Bajva at 19:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Bajva and Vadodara?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Bajva and Vadodara.
For example, train number 09318 Annd - Brc Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Anand Jn and ends at Vadodara Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bajva Vadodara Trains Morning Bajva Vadodara Trains BAJVA se VADODARA JN train