BAKHTIYARPUR JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Regular Trains
112367
BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP
DAILY
BKP
15:45
ANVT
07:20
1025 Km
15h 35m
213429
MLDT ANVT WKLY EXP
FRI
BKP
16:26
ANVT
14:25
1051 Km
21h 59m
312435
JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXP
MON FRI
BKP
17:30
ANVT
08:50
1025 Km
15h 20m
415483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
BKP
02:08
DLI
21:45
1032 Km
19h 37m
513413
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
TUE FRI SUN
BKP
03:40
DLI
04:55
1060 Km
25h 15m
613483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON WED THU SAT
BKP
03:40
DLI
04:55
1101 Km
25h 15m
712391
RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
BKP
09:14
NDLS
04:40
1046 Km
19h 26m
812303
HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS
MON TUE FRI SAT
BKP
15:05
NDLS
06:00
1038 Km
14h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113119
SDAH DLI EXP
Fri Mon
BKP
12:42
ANVT
11:05
1034 Km
22h 23m
202367
BGP ANVT SPL
Daily
BKP
15:45
ANVT
07:20
1025 Km
15h 35m
303429
MLDT ANVT WKLY SPL
Fri
BKP
16:26
ANVT
14:25
1051 Km
21h 59m
412569
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
BKP
17:54
ANVT
08:20
1034 Km
14h 26m
505483
APDJ DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
BKP
02:08
DLI
21:45
1032 Km
19h 37m
603413
MLDT DLI SPL
Tue Fri Sun
BKP
03:40
DLI
04:55
1060 Km
25h 15m
703483
MLDT DLI SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
BKP
03:40
DLI
04:55
1101 Km
25h 15m
802391
RGD NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
BKP
09:14
NDLS
04:40
1046 Km
19h 26m
902303
HWH NDLS SUF SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
BKP
15:05
NDLS
06:00
1038 Km
14h 55m
1013007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
BKP
19:32
NZM
19:12
1044 Km
23h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BAKHTIYARPUR JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 1034 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between BAKHTIYARPUR JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. BAKHTIYARPUR JN DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 22h 23m.

List of trains that run between BAKHTIYARPUR JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 12367 BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP

Train number 12367 BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 15h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 12367 runs on DAILY between BKP and ANVT.

2) 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP

Train number 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:26. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 59m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 13429 runs on FRI between BKP and ANVT.

3) 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP

Train number 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 15h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 12435 runs on MON,FRI between BKP and ANVT.

4) 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

Train number 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at DELHI leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:08. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to DELHI journey in 19h 37m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 15483 runs on DAILY between BKP and DLI.

5) 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to DELHI journey in 25h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13413 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BKP and DLI.

6) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to DELHI journey in 25h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between BKP and DLI.

7) 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from RAJGIR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:14. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 26m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12391 runs on DAILY between BKP and NDLS.

8) 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes BAKHTIYARPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 14h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12303 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SAT between BKP and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between BAKHTIYARPUR JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BAKHTIYARPUR JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 1034 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BAKHTIYARPUR JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP is the fastest train available from BAKHTIYARPUR JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 14h 26m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12569.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bakhtiyarpur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Bakhtiyarpur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains BAKHTIYARPUR JN se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train