BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN Trains


Regular Trains
114266
DDN BSB EXPRESS
DAILY
BLM
05:00
BSB
15:40
370 Km
10h 40m
213010
YNRK HWH DOON EXP
DAILY
BLM
06:44
BSB
16:05
392 Km
09h 21m
313308
GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS
DAILY
BLM
08:18
BSB
20:30
392 Km
12h 12m
413006
ASR HWH MAIL
DAILY
BLM
09:00
BSB
16:55
370 Km
07h 55m
513152
JAT KOAA EXP
DAILY
BLM
14:50
BSB
01:30
392 Km
10h 40m
614236
BERELLY VARANASI EXP
DAILY
BLM
19:15
BSB
07:00
392 Km
11h 45m
715128
NDLS BSBS K V EXP
DAILY
BLM
19:35
BSBS
04:50
367 Km
09h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104266
DDN BSB EXPRESS SPL
Daily
BLM
05:00
BSB
15:40
370 Km
10h 40m
203010
YNRK HWH SPECIAL
Daily
BLM
07:09
BSB
16:05
392 Km
08h 56m
303308
FZR DHN SPECIAL
Daily
BLM
08:18
BSB
20:30
392 Km
12h 12m
403006
ASR HWH SPL
Daily
BLM
09:00
BSB
17:00
370 Km
08h 00m
513050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
BLM
09:49
BSB
18:55
352 Km
09h 06m
603152
JAT KOAA SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
BLM
14:50
BSB
01:20
392 Km
10h 30m
704236
BERELLY VARANASI EXPSPL
Daily
BLM
19:15
BSB
07:00
392 Km
11h 45m
814258
KASHI V EXPRESS
Daily
BLM
19:34
MUV
04:50
366 Km
09h 16m
905128
NDLS MUV SPL
Daily
BLM
19:37
MUV
04:50
367 Km
09h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BALAMU JN and VARANASI JN is 370 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between BALAMU JN and VARANASI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BALAMU JN VARANASI JN trains generally complete this journey in 10h 40m.

List of trains that run between BALAMU JN and VARANASI JN

1) 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS

Train number 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves BALAMU JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN journey in 10h 40m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 14266 runs on DAILY between BLM and BSB.

2) 13010 YNRK HWH DOON EXP

Train number 13010 YNRK HWH DOON EXP that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BALAMU JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:44. The train completes BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN journey in 09h 21m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:05. This train 13010 runs on DAILY between BLM and BSB.

3) 13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS

Train number 13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves BALAMU JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:18. The train completes BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN journey in 12h 12m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:30. This train 13308 runs on DAILY between BLM and BSB.

4) 13006 ASR-HWH MAIL

Train number 13006 ASR-HWH MAIL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BALAMU JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 13006 runs on DAILY between BLM and BSB.

5) 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP

Train number 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KOLKATA leaves BALAMU JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN journey in 10h 40m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:30. This train 13152 runs on DAILY between BLM and BSB.

6) 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXP

Train number 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at VARANASI JN leaves BALAMU JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN journey in 11h 45m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 14236 runs on DAILY between BLM and BSB.

7) 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP

Train number 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BANARAS leaves BALAMU JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes BALAMU JN to BANARAS journey in 09h 15m and reaches BANARAS on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 15128 runs on DAILY between BLM and BSBS.

Q. What is the distance between BALAMU JN and VARANASI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BALAMU JN and VARANASI JN is 370 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN?

13006 ASR-HWH MAIL is the fastest train available from BALAMU JN to VARANASI JN. It takes only 07h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13006.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balamu Varanasi Trains Morning Balamu Varanasi Trains BALAMU JN se VARANASI JN train