Balasore To Jhajha Trains


122643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
05:23
BLS
Balasore
16:25
JAJ
Jhajha
11h 02m
482 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
208439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSat
19:42
BLS
Balasore
06:20
JAJ
Jhajha
10h 38m
482 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
318449  PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPMon
19:43
BLS
Balasore
06:00
JAJ
Jhajha
10h 17m
482 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
418419  PURI JYG WEEKLY EXPThu
19:43
BLS
Balasore
05:30
JAJ
Jhajha
09h 47m
482 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
503229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLFri
19:47
BLS
Balasore
06:00
JAJ
Jhajha
10h 13m
482 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Balasore and Jhajha is 482 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Balasore and Jhajha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Balasore Jhajha trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 02 minutes.

Balasore Jhajha Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Balasore and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


108439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSat
19:42
BLS
Balasore
06:20
JAJ
Jhajha
10h 38m
482 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
203229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLFri
19:47
BLS
Balasore
06:00
JAJ
Jhajha
10h 13m
482 Km
47.2 km/hr
 

Balasore Jhajha Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Balasore and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


122643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
05:23
BLS
Balasore
16:25
JAJ
Jhajha
11h 02m
482 Km
43.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Balasore and Jhajha

Distance Between Balasore and Jhajha is 482 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
482Kilometres
299.500822Miles
482000Meters
48200000Centimeters
527120.02Yards
1581364.88Feet
18976388.2Inches

Travel Time From Balasore to Jhajha

Travel time from Balasore to Jhajha is generally 11 hours and 02 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2264311 hours and 02 minutes
0843910 hours and 38 minutes
1844910 hours and 17 minutes
1841909 hours and 47 minutes
0322910 hours and 13 minutes

Balasore Jhajha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Balasore and Jhajha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Balasore and Jhajha is 482 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Balasore to Jhajha?

18419 Puri-jyg Weekly Exp is the fastest train available from Balasore to Jhajha. It takes only 09 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Balasore to Jhajha?

22643 Ers-pnbe Bi-wkly Sf Exp is the first train from Balasore to Jhajha. It leaves Balasore at 05:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Balasore to Jhajha?

03229 Puri-pnbe Express Spl is the last train from Balasore to Jhajha. It leaves Balasore at 19:47.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Balasore and Jhajha?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Balasore and Jhajha.
22643 Ers-pnbe Bi-wkly Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ernakulam Jn and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Balasore and Jhajha?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Balasore to Jhajha.
08439 Puri-patna Puja Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Puri and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balasore Jhajha Trains Morning Balasore Jhajha Trains BALASORE se JHAJHA train