BALASORE to PANPANA Trains


Covid Special Trains
108063
KGP BHC MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
BLS
07:26
PNPN
07:50
19 Km
00h 24m
Regular Trains
118037
KGP JJKR MEMU EXP
DAILY
BLS
18:27
PNPN
18:50
19 Km
00h 23m
218043
HWH BHC BAGHAJATIN EXP
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
BLS
20:37
PNPN
21:05
20 Km
00h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
BLS
05:55
PNPN
06:16
20 Km
00h 21m
268049
KGP BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BLS
09:17
PNPN
09:36
20 Km
00h 19m
358007
KGP BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BLS
09:18
PNPN
09:46
20 Km
00h 28m
458029
BLS BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BLS
13:45
PNPN
14:06
20 Km
00h 21m
568051
BLS BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BLS
14:30
PNPN
14:50
20 Km
00h 20m
658009
KGP JJKR PASENGER
Daily
BLS
18:36
PNPN
18:57
20 Km
00h 21m
768109
KGP JJKR MEMU PASENGER
Daily
BLS
19:10
PNPN
19:27
20 Km
00h 17m
808003
HWH BHC MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
BLS
20:37
PNPN
21:05
20 Km
00h 28m
958003
HWH BHC PASS
Daily
BLS
20:49
PNPN
21:12
20 Km
00h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BALASORE and PANPANA is 20 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BALASORE and PANPANA that makes our travel safe and convenient. BALASORE PANPANA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 21m.

List of trains that run between BALASORE and PANPANA

1) 08063 KGP-BHC MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 08063 KGP-BHC MEMU PASS SPL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at BHADRAKH leaves BALASORE on the scheduled departure time of 07:26. The train completes BALASORE to PANPANA journey in 00h 24m and reaches PANPANA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 08063 runs on DAILY between BLS and PNPN.

2) 18037 KGP-JJKR MEMU EXP

Train number 18037 KGP-JJKR MEMU EXP that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at JAJPUR K ROAD leaves BALASORE on the scheduled departure time of 18:27. The train completes BALASORE to PANPANA journey in 00h 23m and reaches PANPANA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 18037 runs on DAILY between BLS and PNPN.

3) 18043 HWH-BHC BAGHAJATIN EXP

Train number 18043 HWH-BHC BAGHAJATIN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BHADRAKH leaves BALASORE on the scheduled departure time of 20:37. The train completes BALASORE to PANPANA journey in 00h 28m and reaches PANPANA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 18043 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between BLS and PNPN.

Q. What is the distance between BALASORE and PANPANA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BALASORE and PANPANA is 20 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BALASORE to PANPANA?

68109 KGP JJKR MEMU PASENGER is the fastest train available from BALASORE to PANPANA. It takes only 00h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68109.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balasore Panpana Trains Morning Balasore Panpana Trains BALASORE se PANPANA train