Balharshah To Badshahnagar Trains


112590  SC GKP EXPFri
03:20
BPQ
Balharshah
01:17
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 57m
1192 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
212592  SBC GKP EXPTue
12:40
BPQ
Balharshah
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 29m
1191 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
312512  RAPTISAGAR EXPMon Wed Thu
12:55
BPQ
Balharshah
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 14m
1192 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
412522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSat
12:55
BPQ
Balharshah
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 14m
1191 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
522534  YPR GKP EXPRESSThu
17:20
BPQ
Balharshah
13:44
BNZ
Badshahnagar
20h 24m
1191 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
602575  HYB GKPSat
03:30
BPQ
Balharshah
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
21h 18m
1180 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
712539  YPR LKO EXPRESSThu
10:00
BPQ
Balharshah
10:45
LKO
Lucknow
24h 45m
1348 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
822683  YPR LKO EXPRESSTue
17:20
BPQ
Balharshah
18:10
LKO
Lucknow
24h 50m
1348 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
915024  YPR GKP EXPFri
17:25
BPQ
Balharshah
13:05
LKO
Lucknow
19h 40m
1180 Km
60 km/hr
 
1016093  MAS LJN EXPTue Sat
22:45
BPQ
Balharshah
20:20
LJN
Lucknow
21h 35m
1180 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Balharshah and Badshahnagar is 1191 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Balharshah and Badshahnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Balharshah Badshahnagar trains complete this journey in 21 hours and 57 minutes.

Balharshah Badshahnagar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Balharshah and Badshahnagar. The below table lists them all.


102575  HYB GKPSat
03:30
BPQ
Balharshah
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
21h 18m
1180 Km
55.4 km/hr
 

Balharshah Badshahnagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Balharshah and Badshahnagar. The below table lists them all.


112590  SC GKP EXPFri
03:20
BPQ
Balharshah
01:17
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 57m
1192 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
212592  SBC GKP EXPTue
12:40
BPQ
Balharshah
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 29m
1191 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
312512  RAPTISAGAR EXPMon Wed Thu
12:55
BPQ
Balharshah
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 14m
1192 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
412522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSat
12:55
BPQ
Balharshah
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21h 14m
1191 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
522534  YPR GKP EXPRESSThu
17:20
BPQ
Balharshah
13:44
BNZ
Badshahnagar
20h 24m
1191 Km
58.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Balharshah and Badshahnagar

Distance Between Balharshah and Badshahnagar is 1191 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1191Kilometres
740.052861Miles
1191000Meters
119100000Centimeters
1302489.51Yards
3907480.44Feet
46889789.1Inches

Travel Time From Balharshah to Badshahnagar

Travel time from Balharshah to Badshahnagar is generally 21 hours and 57 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1259021 hours and 57 minutes
1259221 hours and 29 minutes
1251221 hours and 14 minutes
1252221 hours and 14 minutes
2253420 hours and 24 minutes
0257521 hours and 18 minutes
1253924 hours and 45 minutes
2268324 hours and 50 minutes
1502419 hours and 40 minutes
1609321 hours and 35 minutes

Balharshah Badshahnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Balharshah and Badshahnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Balharshah and Badshahnagar is 1191 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Balharshah to Badshahnagar?

05024 Ypr-gkp-exp is the fastest train available from Balharshah to Badshahnagar. It takes only 19 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Badshahnagar?

02590 Sc-gkp Exp is the first train from Balharshah to Badshahnagar. It leaves Balharshah at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Badshahnagar?

16093 Mas-ljn Exp is the last train from Balharshah to Badshahnagar. It leaves Balharshah at 22:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Balharshah and Badshahnagar?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Balharshah and Badshahnagar.
12590 Sc-gkp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Balharshah and Badshahnagar?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Balharshah to Badshahnagar.
02575 Hyb-gkp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balharshah Badshahnagar Trains Morning Balharshah Badshahnagar Trains BALHARSHAH se BADSHAHNAGAR train