Balharshah To Begampet Trains


112591  GKP YPR EXPSun
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
13:54
BMT
Begampet
06h 09m
374 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
212772  R SC EXPWed Fri Sun
01:40
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 40m
376 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
312708  NZM TPTYMon Thu Sat
01:50
BPQ
Balharshah
08:50
KCG
Kacheguda
07h 00m
382 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
422738  HSR SCTue Sun
02:15
BPQ
Balharshah
08:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 35m
369 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
512648  NZM CBE SF EXPThu
02:30
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
KCG
Kacheguda
05h 50m
376 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
612650  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sun
02:30
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
KCG
Kacheguda
05h 50m
382 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
712589  GKP SC EXPThu
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 55m
369 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
822533  GKP YPR SFTue
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
13:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 45m
369 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
912438  NZM SC RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
08:05
BPQ
Balharshah
13:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 30m
376 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
1012286  NZM SC DURONTO EXPTue Sat
08:35
BPQ
Balharshah
14:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 35m
376 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1100762  NZM RUMon Wed Thu Sat
09:20
BPQ
Balharshah
15:50
KCG
Kacheguda
06h 30m
376 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1202576  GKP HYBMon
10:05
BPQ
Balharshah
16:20
HYB
Hyderabad
06h 15m
380 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1312724  NDLS HYBDaily
10:50
BPQ
Balharshah
17:00
HYB
Hyderabad
06h 10m
387 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
1422692  NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXPDaily
12:20
BPQ
Balharshah
17:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 50m
376 Km
77.8 km/hr
 
1522706  JAT TPTY HUMSAFARSat
12:50
BPQ
Balharshah
18:05
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 15m
369 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1617006  RXL HYB EXPMon
12:55
BPQ
Balharshah
19:40
HYB
Hyderabad
06h 45m
385 Km
57 km/hr
 
1717008  DBG SC EXPWed Sat
13:05
BPQ
Balharshah
19:25
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 20m
376 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
1804121  SFG SC SUF WEEKLY SPLFri
13:10
BPQ
Balharshah
20:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 50m
369 Km
54 km/hr
 
1917322  JSME VSG EXPRESSTue
13:20
BPQ
Balharshah
18:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 40m
369 Km
79.1 km/hr
 
2015023  GKP YPR EXPWed
13:55
BPQ
Balharshah
20:00
KCG
Kacheguda
06h 05m
375 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
2112792  DNR SC EXPDaily
15:05
BPQ
Balharshah
21:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 25m
376 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
2212214  DEE YPR DURONTO EXPRESSTue
16:45
BPQ
Balharshah
20:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 10m
376 Km
90.2 km/hr
 
2312976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
17:55
BPQ
Balharshah

KCG
Kacheguda

375 Km
km/hr
 
2412252  KRBA YPR WAINAGANGA EXPThu Sun
19:00
BPQ
Balharshah
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
06h 10m
382 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2522684  LKO YPR EXPRESSFri
19:00
BPQ
Balharshah
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
06h 10m
375 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
2612194  JBP YPR WEEKLY EXPSat
19:00
BPQ
Balharshah
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
06h 10m
381 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
2703253  PNBE SC EXPRESS SPLTue Thu
20:00
BPQ
Balharshah
03:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
07h 30m
369 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
2812722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
21:00
BPQ
Balharshah
03:50
HYB
Hyderabad
06h 50m
387 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Balharshah and Begampet is 373 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 28 direct trains between Balharshah and Begampet. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Balharshah Begampet trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 10 minutes.

Balharshah Begampet Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Balharshah and Begampet. The below table lists them all.


102576  GKP HYBMon
10:05
BPQ
Balharshah
16:20
HYB
Hyderabad
06h 15m
380 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
204121  SFG SC SUF WEEKLY SPLFri
13:10
BPQ
Balharshah
20:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 50m
369 Km
54 km/hr
 
303253  PNBE SC EXPRESS SPLTue Thu
20:00
BPQ
Balharshah
03:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
07h 30m
369 Km
49.2 km/hr
 

Balharshah Begampet Superfast Trains

There is a total of 15 superfast trains between Balharshah and Begampet. The below table lists them all.


112591  GKP YPR EXPSun
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
13:54
BMT
Begampet
06h 09m
374 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
212772  R SC EXPWed Fri Sun
01:40
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 40m
376 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
312708  NZM TPTYMon Thu Sat
01:50
BPQ
Balharshah
08:50
KCG
Kacheguda
07h 00m
382 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
422738  HSR SCTue Sun
02:15
BPQ
Balharshah
08:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 35m
369 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
512648  NZM CBE SF EXPThu
02:30
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
KCG
Kacheguda
05h 50m
376 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
612650  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sun
02:30
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
KCG
Kacheguda
05h 50m
382 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
712589  GKP SC EXPThu
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 55m
369 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
822533  GKP YPR SFTue
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
13:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 45m
369 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
912724  NDLS HYBDaily
10:50
BPQ
Balharshah
17:00
HYB
Hyderabad
06h 10m
387 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
1022706  JAT TPTY HUMSAFARSat
12:50
BPQ
Balharshah
18:05
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 15m
369 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1112792  DNR SC EXPDaily
15:05
BPQ
Balharshah
21:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06h 25m
376 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1212976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
17:55
BPQ
Balharshah

KCG
Kacheguda

375 Km
km/hr
 
1312252  KRBA YPR WAINAGANGA EXPThu Sun
19:00
BPQ
Balharshah
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
06h 10m
382 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
1412194  JBP YPR WEEKLY EXPSat
19:00
BPQ
Balharshah
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
06h 10m
381 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1512722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
21:00
BPQ
Balharshah
03:50
HYB
Hyderabad
06h 50m
387 Km
56.6 km/hr
 

Balharshah Begampet Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Balharshah and Begampet. The below table lists them all.


112438  NZM SC RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
08:05
BPQ
Balharshah
13:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05h 30m
376 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
222692  NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXPDaily
12:20
BPQ
Balharshah
17:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 50m
376 Km
77.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Balharshah and Begampet

Distance Between Balharshah and Begampet is 373 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
373Kilometres
231.771383Miles
373000Meters
37300000Centimeters
407916.53Yards
1223753.32Feet
14685047.3Inches

Travel Time From Balharshah to Begampet

Travel time from Balharshah to Begampet is generally 06 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1259106 hours and 09 minutes
1277206 hours and 40 minutes
1270807 hours and 00 minutes
2273806 hours and 35 minutes
1264805 hours and 50 minutes
1265005 hours and 50 minutes
1258905 hours and 55 minutes
2253305 hours and 45 minutes
1243805 hours and 30 minutes
1228605 hours and 35 minutes

Balharshah Begampet Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Balharshah and Begampet?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Balharshah and Begampet is 373 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Balharshah to Begampet?

12976 Jp Mys Ex is the fastest train available from Balharshah to Begampet. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Begampet?

02591 Gkp-ypr Exp is the first train from Balharshah to Begampet. It leaves Balharshah at 07:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Begampet?

12722 Nzm-hyb Dakshin Exp is the last train from Balharshah to Begampet. It leaves Balharshah at 21:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Balharshah and Begampet?

Currently, 15 superfast trains run between Balharshah and Begampet.
12591 Gkp-ypr Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Yasvantpur Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Balharshah and Begampet?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Balharshah to Begampet.
02576 Gkp Hyb is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Balharshah to Begampet?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Balharshah to Begampet.
12438 Nzm Sc Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Secunderabad Jn leaves Balharshah at 08:05.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balharshah Begampet Trains Morning Balharshah Begampet Trains BALHARSHAH se BEGAMPET train