Balharshah To Bhandak Trains


112721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
06:05
BPQ
Balharshah
06:39
BUX
Bhandak
00h 34m
39 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
207197  KZJ DRSat
16:05
BPQ
Balharshah
16:44
BUX
Bhandak
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
301316  BPQ WR MEMUDaily
17:00
BPQ
Balharshah
17:54
BUX
Bhandak
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
422152  KZJ PUNE SF EXPRESSSun
17:15
BPQ
Balharshah
17:57
BUX
Bhandak
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Balharshah and Bhandak is 38 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Balharshah and Bhandak. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Balharshah Bhandak trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 59 minutes.

Balharshah Bhandak Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Balharshah and Bhandak. The below table lists them all.


101316  BPQ WR MEMUDaily
17:00
BPQ
Balharshah
17:54
BUX
Bhandak
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 

Balharshah Bhandak Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Balharshah and Bhandak. The below table lists them all.


107197  KZJ DRSat
16:05
BPQ
Balharshah
16:44
BUX
Bhandak
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 

Balharshah Bhandak Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Balharshah and Bhandak. The below table lists them all.


112721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
06:05
BPQ
Balharshah
06:39
BUX
Bhandak
00h 34m
39 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
222152  KZJ PUNE SF EXPRESSSun
17:15
BPQ
Balharshah
17:57
BUX
Bhandak
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Balharshah and Bhandak

Distance Between Balharshah and Bhandak is 38 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
38Kilometres
23.612098Miles
38000Meters
3800000Centimeters
41557.18Yards
124671.92Feet
1496063.8Inches

Travel Time From Balharshah to Bhandak

Travel time from Balharshah to Bhandak is generally 00 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1272100 hours and 34 minutes
0719700 hours and 39 minutes
0131600 hours and 54 minutes
2215200 hours and 42 minutes

Balharshah Bhandak Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Balharshah and Bhandak?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Balharshah and Bhandak is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Balharshah to Bhandak?

12721 Hyb-nzm Dakshin Exp is the fastest train available from Balharshah to Bhandak. It takes only 00 hours and 34 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Bhandak?

57136 Kzj-ajni Pass is the first train from Balharshah to Bhandak. It leaves Balharshah at 04:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Bhandak?

22152 Kzj-pune Sf Express is the last train from Balharshah to Bhandak. It leaves Balharshah at 17:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Balharshah and Bhandak?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Balharshah and Bhandak.
For example, train number 01316 Bpq-wr Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Balharshah and ends at Wardha Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Balharshah and Bhandak?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Balharshah and Bhandak.
12721 Hyb-nzm Dakshin Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Balharshah and Bhandak?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Balharshah to Bhandak.
07197 Kzj-dr is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kazipet Jn and terminates at Dadar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balharshah Bhandak Trains Morning Balharshah Bhandak Trains BALHARSHAH se BHANDAK train