Balharshah To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


112389  GAYA CHENNAI EXPRESSMon
02:10
BPQ
Balharshah
16:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
883 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
212521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 05m
883 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
312511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 05m
883 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
412612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
08:05
BPQ
Balharshah
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 50m
883 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
512434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sat
08:05
BPQ
Balharshah
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 50m
883 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
612270  NZM MAS DURANTO EXPWed Sun
08:35
BPQ
Balharshah
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 20m
883 Km
71.6 km/hr
 
722645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
08:50
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
881 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
822647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
08:50
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
881 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
916032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
13:10
BPQ
Balharshah
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17h 40m
906 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1016094  LJN MAS EXPTue Fri
13:45
BPQ
Balharshah
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17h 05m
907 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1112616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
14:30
BPQ
Balharshah
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
883 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1212655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
14:50
BPQ
Balharshah
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 15m
882 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
1312622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
16:30
BPQ
Balharshah
06:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13h 45m
883 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
1412851  BSP MAS SF EXPSun
17:20
BPQ
Balharshah
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 30m
883 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1512968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
17:55
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 25m
883 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1612970  JP CBE EXPWed
17:55
BPQ
Balharshah
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 20m
883 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1706510  DNR SBC HMSF S F EXP SPLThu
20:00
BPQ
Balharshah
11:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 30m
881 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
1822351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSat
21:15
BPQ
Balharshah
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13h 30m
882 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1912577  BAGMATI EXPRESSWed
21:15
BPQ
Balharshah
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13h 30m
881 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
2012670  CPR MAS SF EXPTue Thu
22:15
BPQ
Balharshah
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
882 Km
63 km/hr
 
2112652  NZM MDU SF EXPWed Fri
01:50
BPQ
Balharshah
15:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 00m
888 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
2212642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
01:50
BPQ
Balharshah
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
13h 55m
888 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
2322664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
02:15
BPQ
Balharshah
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 10m
886 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
2422536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPMon
17:15
BPQ
Balharshah
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 55m
886 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
2522404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPMon
19:00
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 30m
887 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
2622673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 05m
886 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2722632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 35m
888 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2820481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPThu
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 05m
886 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2920973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPSun
20:25
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
13h 05m
886 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
3022614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFThu
23:00
BPQ
Balharshah
13:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 40m
887 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central is 883 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 30 direct trains between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 14 hours and 00 minutes.

Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


106510  DNR SBC HMSF S F EXP SPLThu
20:00
BPQ
Balharshah
11:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 30m
881 Km
56.8 km/hr
 

Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 24 superfast trains between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112389  GAYA CHENNAI EXPRESSMon
02:10
BPQ
Balharshah
16:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
883 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
212521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 05m
883 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
312511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
07:45
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
15h 05m
883 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
422645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
08:50
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
881 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
522647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
08:50
BPQ
Balharshah
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
881 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
612616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
14:30
BPQ
Balharshah
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
883 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
712655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
14:50
BPQ
Balharshah
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 15m
882 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
812622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
16:30
BPQ
Balharshah
06:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13h 45m
883 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
912851  BSP MAS SF EXPSun
17:20
BPQ
Balharshah
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 30m
883 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1012968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
17:55
BPQ
Balharshah
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 25m
883 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1112970  JP CBE EXPWed
17:55
BPQ
Balharshah
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 20m
883 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1222351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSat
21:15
BPQ
Balharshah
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13h 30m
882 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1312577  BAGMATI EXPRESSWed
21:15
BPQ
Balharshah
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13h 30m
881 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1412670  CPR MAS SF EXPTue Thu
22:15
BPQ
Balharshah
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
14h 00m
882 Km
63 km/hr
 
1512652  NZM MDU SF EXPWed Fri
01:50
BPQ
Balharshah
15:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 00m
888 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1612642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
01:50
BPQ
Balharshah
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
13h 55m
888 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1722664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
02:15
BPQ
Balharshah
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 10m
886 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
1822536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPMon
17:15
BPQ
Balharshah
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 55m
886 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
1922404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPMon
19:00
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 30m
887 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
2022673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 05m
886 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2122632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 35m
888 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2220481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPThu
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 05m
886 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2320973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPSun
20:25
BPQ
Balharshah
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
13h 05m
886 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
2422614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFThu
23:00
BPQ
Balharshah
13:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
14h 40m
887 Km
60.5 km/hr
 

Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
08:05
BPQ
Balharshah
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 50m
883 Km
68.8 km/hr
 

Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sat
08:05
BPQ
Balharshah
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 50m
883 Km
68.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central is 883 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
883Kilometres
548.670593Miles
883000Meters
88300000Centimeters
965657.63Yards
2896981.72Feet
34763798.3Inches

Travel Time From Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 14 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1238914 hours and 00 minutes
1252115 hours and 05 minutes
1251115 hours and 05 minutes
1261212 hours and 50 minutes
1243412 hours and 50 minutes
1227012 hours and 20 minutes
2264514 hours and 00 minutes
2264714 hours and 00 minutes
1603217 hours and 40 minutes
1609417 hours and 05 minutes

Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central is 883 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central?

02270 Nzm-mas Duranto Spl is the fastest train available from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 12 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central?

12389 Gaya-chennai Express is the first train from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Balharshah at 02:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central?

22614 Ayc-rmm Shraddha Sethu Sf is the last train from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Balharshah at 23:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 24 superfast trains run between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central.
12389 Gaya-chennai Express is a supefast express train that starts from Gaya Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Balharshah and Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central.
06510 Dnr-sbc Hmsf S F Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Danapur and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Balharshah to Mgr Chennai Central.
12434 Nzm-mas Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra leaves Balharshah at 08:05.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Balharshah Mgr Chennai Central Trains BALHARSHAH se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train