Balharshah To Sullurupeta Trains


116032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
13:10
BPQ
Balharshah
04:48
SPE
Sullurupeta
15h 38m
824 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
216094  LJN MAS EXPTue Fri
13:45
BPQ
Balharshah
04:48
SPE
Sullurupeta
15h 03m
825 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
312655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
14:50
BPQ
Balharshah
03:18
SPE
Sullurupeta
12h 28m
799 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
422673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
07:18
SPE
Sullurupeta
11h 53m
799 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
522632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
07:38
SPE
Sullurupeta
12h 13m
801 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Balharshah and Sullurupeta is 824 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Balharshah and Sullurupeta. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Balharshah Sullurupeta trains complete this journey in 15 hours and 38 minutes.

Balharshah Sullurupeta Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Balharshah and Sullurupeta. The below table lists them all.


112655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
14:50
BPQ
Balharshah
03:18
SPE
Sullurupeta
12h 28m
799 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
222673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
07:18
SPE
Sullurupeta
11h 53m
799 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
322632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
19:25
BPQ
Balharshah
07:38
SPE
Sullurupeta
12h 13m
801 Km
65.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Balharshah and Sullurupeta

Distance Between Balharshah and Sullurupeta is 824 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
824Kilometres
512.009704Miles
824000Meters
82400000Centimeters
901134.64Yards
2703412.16Feet
32440962.4Inches

Travel Time From Balharshah to Sullurupeta

Travel time from Balharshah to Sullurupeta is generally 15 hours and 38 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1603215 hours and 38 minutes
1609415 hours and 03 minutes
1265512 hours and 28 minutes
2267311 hours and 53 minutes
2263212 hours and 13 minutes

Balharshah Sullurupeta Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Balharshah and Sullurupeta?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Balharshah and Sullurupeta is 824 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Balharshah to Sullurupeta?

16863 Bgkt-mq Wkly Exp is the fastest train available from Balharshah to Sullurupeta. It takes only 11 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Sullurupeta?

16032 Svdk-mas Andaman Express is the first train from Balharshah to Sullurupeta. It leaves Balharshah at 13:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Sullurupeta?

22632 Bkn-mdu Sf Exp is the last train from Balharshah to Sullurupeta. It leaves Balharshah at 19:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Balharshah and Sullurupeta?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Balharshah and Sullurupeta.
12655 Adi-mas Navajeevan Expres is a supefast express train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balharshah Sullurupeta Trains Morning Balharshah Sullurupeta Trains BALHARSHAH se SULLURUPETA train