Ballabgarh To Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains


112721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
02:58
BVH
Ballabgarh
03:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00h 42m
28 Km
40 km/hr
 
212919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:18
BVH
Ballabgarh
04:15
NDLS
New Delhi
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
304407  PWL GZB CAREMUDaily
06:17
BVH
Ballabgarh
07:49
ANVR
Anand Vihar
01h 32m
49 Km
32 km/hr
 
412964  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
06:33
BVH
Ballabgarh
07:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00h 37m
29 Km
47 km/hr
 
512723  HYB NDLSTELANGANA EXPRESSDaily
06:48
BVH
Ballabgarh
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
00h 52m
36 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
604967  MTJ NDLS EMU EXP SPLDaily
07:05
BVH
Ballabgarh
08:10
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 05m
36 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
704419  MTJ GZB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
07:47
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 28m
39 Km
26.6 km/hr
 
804915  BVH NDLS EXP SPLDaily
08:05
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:10
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 05m
36 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
904921  PWL NDLS EXP SPLDaily
08:12
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 13m
36 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
1004913  PWL GZB CAR MEX SPLDaily
08:22
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:59
ANVR
Anand Vihar
01h 37m
49 Km
30.3 km/hr
 
1104965  PWL NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:32
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:45
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 13m
36 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
1214211  AGC INTERCITY EXPRESSDaily
08:40
BVH
Ballabgarh
10:00
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 20m
36 Km
27 km/hr
 
1312189  JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
09:54
BVH
Ballabgarh
11:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 06m
29 Km
26.4 km/hr
 
1404439  PWL GZB MEX SPLDaily
11:12
BVH
Ballabgarh
12:36
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 24m
39 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
1512059  NZM JAN SHATABDIDaily
11:38
BVH
Ballabgarh
12:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00h 32m
28 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1604421  PWL SSB EXP SPLDaily
13:20
BVH
Ballabgarh
14:19
NDLS
New Delhi
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
1704437  PWL SSB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
15:28
BVH
Ballabgarh
16:30
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1818237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
19:12
BVH
Ballabgarh
19:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00h 38m
29 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
1904919  KSV NDLS EXP SPLDaily
20:58
BVH
Ballabgarh
22:10
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 12m
36 Km
30 km/hr
 
2004445  PWL SSB EMU MEX SPLDaily
22:37
BVH
Ballabgarh
23:50
NDLS
New Delhi
25h 13m
36 Km
1.4 km/hr
 
2104911  PWL GZB EXP SPLDaily
23:22
BVH
Ballabgarh
00:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 28m
39 Km
26.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 28 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ballabgarh Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 42 minutes.

Ballabgarh Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Passenger Trains

There is a total of 13 passenger trains between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


104407  PWL GZB CAREMUDaily
06:17
BVH
Ballabgarh
07:49
ANVR
Anand Vihar
01h 32m
49 Km
32 km/hr
 
204967  MTJ NDLS EMU EXP SPLDaily
07:05
BVH
Ballabgarh
08:10
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 05m
36 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
304419  MTJ GZB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
07:47
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 28m
39 Km
26.6 km/hr
 
404915  BVH NDLS EXP SPLDaily
08:05
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:10
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 05m
36 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
504921  PWL NDLS EXP SPLDaily
08:12
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 13m
36 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
604913  PWL GZB CAR MEX SPLDaily
08:22
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:59
ANVR
Anand Vihar
01h 37m
49 Km
30.3 km/hr
 
704965  PWL NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:32
BVH
Ballabgarh
09:45
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 13m
36 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
804439  PWL GZB MEX SPLDaily
11:12
BVH
Ballabgarh
12:36
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 24m
39 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
904421  PWL SSB EXP SPLDaily
13:20
BVH
Ballabgarh
14:19
NDLS
New Delhi
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
1004437  PWL SSB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
15:28
BVH
Ballabgarh
16:30
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1104919  KSV NDLS EXP SPLDaily
20:58
BVH
Ballabgarh
22:10
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 12m
36 Km
30 km/hr
 
1204445  PWL SSB EMU MEX SPLDaily
22:37
BVH
Ballabgarh
23:50
NDLS
New Delhi
25h 13m
36 Km
1.4 km/hr
 
1304911  PWL GZB EXP SPLDaily
23:22
BVH
Ballabgarh
00:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 28m
39 Km
26.6 km/hr
 

Ballabgarh Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112721  HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXPDaily
02:58
BVH
Ballabgarh
03:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00h 42m
28 Km
40 km/hr
 
212919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:18
BVH
Ballabgarh
04:15
NDLS
New Delhi
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
312964  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
06:33
BVH
Ballabgarh
07:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00h 37m
29 Km
47 km/hr
 
412723  HYB NDLSTELANGANA EXPRESSDaily
06:48
BVH
Ballabgarh
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
00h 52m
36 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
512189  JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
09:54
BVH
Ballabgarh
11:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
01h 06m
29 Km
26.4 km/hr
 

Ballabgarh Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112059  NZM JAN SHATABDIDaily
11:38
BVH
Ballabgarh
12:10
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00h 32m
28 Km
52.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Distance Between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 28 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
28Kilometres
17.398388Miles
28000Meters
2800000Centimeters
30621.08Yards
91863.52Feet
1102362.8Inches

Travel Time From Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Travel time from Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is generally 00 hours and 42 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1272100 hours and 42 minutes
1291900 hours and 57 minutes
0440701 hours and 32 minutes
1296400 hours and 37 minutes
1272300 hours and 52 minutes
0496701 hours and 05 minutes
0441901 hours and 28 minutes
0491501 hours and 05 minutes
0492101 hours and 13 minutes
0491301 hours and 37 minutes

Ballabgarh Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 28 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

02059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi is the fastest train available from Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes only 00 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

12721 Hyb-nzm Dakshin Exp is the first train from Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Ballabgarh at 02:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

04911 Pwl-gzb Exp Spl is the last train from Ballabgarh to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Ballabgarh at 23:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

Currently, 13 local trains run between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
For example, train number 04407 Pwl-gzb Caremu is a local passenger train that originates from Palwal and ends at Ghaziabad station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Ballabgarh and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
12721 Hyb-nzm Dakshin Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ballabgarh Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Ballabgarh Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains BALLABGARH se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train