BALLIA to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114523
MFP UMB EXPRESS
Mon Thu
BUI
12:00
UMB
08:30
1022 Km
20h 30m
214649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Tue Fri Sun
BUI
15:55
UMB
15:30
1084 Km
23h 35m
315933
DBRG ASR EXPRESS
Wed
BUI
18:45
UMB
16:30
1062 Km
21h 45m
  • Ballia Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between BALLIA (BUI) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS at BALLIA is 12:00. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 08:30. It covers total distance of 1022 kilometer in 20h 30m.
  • Departure time of 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP at BALLIA is 15:55. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 15:30. It covers total distance of 1084 kilometer in 23h 35m.
  • Departure time of 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS at BALLIA is 18:45. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 16:30. It covers total distance of 1062 kilometer in 21h 45m.