BALLIA to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104055
BUI ANVT EXP CLON SPL
THU
BUI
14:10
ANVT
06:35
900 Km
16h 25m
Regular Trains
112561
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
BUI
02:07
NDLS
15:40
897 Km
13h 33m
220503
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON WED THU FRI SUN
BUI
23:00
NDLS
13:38
916 Km
14h 38m
320505
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
TUE SAT
BUI
23:00
NDLS
13:38
916 Km
14h 38m
414015
SADBHAWANA EXP
MON WED
BUI
07:50
ANVT
04:45
918 Km
20h 55m
514017
SADBHAVANA EXP
FRI
BUI
07:50
ANVT
04:45
959 Km
20h 55m
614007
SADBHAVANA EXP
THU SAT
BUI
07:50
ANVT
04:45
918 Km
20h 55m
715115
CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
SAT
BUI
12:30
DLI
11:20
932 Km
22h 50m
815715
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
TUE FRI SUN
BUI
18:40
DLI
13:15
888 Km
18h 35m
922427
BUI ANVT SUF EXP
SUN
BUI
22:10
ANVT
12:25
884 Km
14h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102561
JYG NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
BUI
02:08
NDLS
15:40
897 Km
13h 32m
202505
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Tue Sat
BUI
23:00
NDLS
13:38
916 Km
14h 38m
302503
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Wed Thu Fri Sun Mon
BUI
23:00
NDLS
13:38
916 Km
14h 38m
482503
KYQ ANVT SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
BUI
03:05
ANVT
20:50
903 Km
17h 45m
504007
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Thu Sat
BUI
07:41
ANVT
04:45
918 Km
21h 04m
604015
SADBHAWANA EXP SPL
Wed Mon
BUI
07:45
ANVT
04:45
918 Km
21h 00m
704017
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Fri
BUI
07:48
ANVT
04:45
959 Km
20h 57m
805115
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS PUJA SPL
Sat
BUI
13:00
DLI
11:20
932 Km
22h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BALLIA and NEW DELHI is 897 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between BALLIA and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BALLIA NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 13h 33m.

List of trains that run between BALLIA and NEW DELHI

1) 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS

Train number 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 02:07. The train completes BALLIA to NEW DELHI journey in 13h 33m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 12561 runs on DAILY between BUI and NDLS.

2) 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes BALLIA to NEW DELHI journey in 14h 38m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20503 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between BUI and NDLS.

3) 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes BALLIA to NEW DELHI journey in 14h 38m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20505 runs on TUE,SAT between BUI and NDLS.

4) 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP

Train number 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 20h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14015 runs on MON,WED between BUI and ANVT.

5) 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 20h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14017 runs on FRI between BUI and ANVT.

6) 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 20h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14007 runs on THU,SAT between BUI and ANVT.

7) 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

Train number 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at DELHI leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes BALLIA to DELHI journey in 22h 50m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 15115 runs on SAT between BUI and DLI.

8) 04055 BUI-ANVT EXP CLON SPL

Train number 04055 BUI-ANVT EXP CLON SPL that originates from BALLIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 16h 25m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 04055 runs on THU between BUI and ANVT.

9) 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from KISHANGANJ and ends at AJMER leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes BALLIA to DELHI journey in 18h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 15715 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BUI and DLI.

10) 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP

Train number 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP that originates from BALLIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BALLIA on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 15m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 22427 runs on SUN between BUI and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between BALLIA and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BALLIA and NEW DELHI is 897 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BALLIA to NEW DELHI?

02561 JYG-NDLS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from BALLIA to NEW DELHI. It takes only 13h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02561.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ballia New Delhi Trains Morning Ballia New Delhi Trains BALLIA se NEW DELHI train