Bally To Bandel Trains


137291  HWH BDC LOCALDaily

BLY
Bally
00:45
BDC
Bandel Jn

30 Km
km/hr
 
237811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:29
BLY
Bally
05:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
337211  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:01
BLY
Bally
05:45
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
437813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:14
BLY
Bally
05:57
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 43m
30 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
537213  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:28
BLY
Bally
06:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 47m
30 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:41
BLY
Bally
06:21
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 40m
30 Km
45 km/hr
 
737911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
05:52
BLY
Bally
06:34
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 42m
30 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
837817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:35
BLY
Bally
07:17
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 42m
30 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
937215  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
06:41
BLY
Bally
07:27
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1037819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:13
BLY
Bally
07:57
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1137217  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:20
BLY
Bally
08:05
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
1237219  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
07:49
BLY
Bally
08:37
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 48m
30 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
1337913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:14
BLY
Bally
08:56
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 42m
30 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1437821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:19
BLY
Bally
09:03
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1537221  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
08:34
BLY
Bally
09:20
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1637223  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:59
BLY
Bally
09:45
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1737823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:14
BLY
Bally
09:58
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1837225  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:24
BLY
Bally
10:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1937227  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
09:39
BLY
Bally
10:25
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
2037229  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:04
BLY
Bally
10:50
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
2137915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:14
BLY
Bally
10:56
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 42m
30 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2237825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:19
BLY
Bally
11:06
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 47m
30 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
2337231  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:29
BLY
Bally
11:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
2437233  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:44
BLY
Bally
11:28
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
2537235  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:59
BLY
Bally
11:45
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
2637237  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:09
BLY
Bally
11:55
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
2737239  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:29
BLY
Bally
12:18
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 49m
30 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
2837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:39
BLY
Bally
12:22
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 43m
30 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
2937611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
11:56
BLY
Bally
12:40
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
3037241  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:14
BLY
Bally
13:00
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
3137917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:25
BLY
Bally
13:09
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
3237243  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:35
BLY
Bally
13:20
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
3337829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:45
BLY
Bally
13:28
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 43m
30 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
3437655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:00
BLY
Bally
13:45
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
3537245  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:10
BLY
Bally
13:55
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
3637247  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:30
BLY
Bally
14:13
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 43m
30 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
3737249  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:40
BLY
Bally
14:24
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
3837251  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:48
BLY
Bally
14:32
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
3937657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:58
BLY
Bally
14:42
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
4037831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:33
BLY
Bally
15:16
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 43m
30 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
4137253  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
14:55
BLY
Bally
15:40
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
4237833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:06
BLY
Bally
15:54
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 48m
30 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
4337255  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:15
BLY
Bally
16:05
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 50m
30 Km
36 km/hr
 
4437257  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:44
BLY
Bally
16:30
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
4537259  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
16:31
BLY
Bally
17:20
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 49m
30 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
4637261  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
17:10
BLY
Bally
17:55
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
4737921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
17:19
BLY
Bally
18:03
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
4837511  BALLY BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:52
BLY
Bally
18:37
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
4937263  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:02
BLY
Bally
18:46
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
5037845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:18
BLY
Bally
18:59
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 41m
30 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
5137265  HWH DC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:30
BLY
Bally
19:14
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
5237267  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:35
BLY
Bally
19:20
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
5337269  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:00
BLY
Bally
19:45
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
5437201  MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:10
BLY
Bally
19:55
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
5537851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:25
BLY
Bally
20:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
5637271  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:45
BLY
Bally
20:28
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 43m
30 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
5737273  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:05
BLY
Bally
20:50
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
5837275  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:25
BLY
Bally
21:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
5937853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:34
BLY
Bally
21:23
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 49m
30 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
6037927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:45
BLY
Bally
21:35
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 50m
30 Km
36 km/hr
 
6137855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:02
BLY
Bally
21:48
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
6237277  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:14
BLY
Bally
21:58
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
6337279  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:25
BLY
Bally
22:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
6437281  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:45
BLY
Bally
22:30
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
6537283  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:05
BLY
Bally
22:50
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
6637857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:24
BLY
Bally
23:08
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
6737285  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:34
BLY
Bally
23:20
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 46m
30 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
6837287  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:45
BLY
Bally
23:29
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 44m
30 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
6937289  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
23:30
BLY
Bally
00:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bally and Bandel is 30 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 69 direct trains between Bally and Bandel Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bally Bandel trains complete this journey in .

Distance Between Bally and Bandel

Distance Between Bally and Bandel is 30 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
30Kilometres
18.64113Miles
30000Meters
3000000Centimeters
32808.3Yards
98425.2Feet
1181103Inches

Travel Time From Bally to Bandel

Travel time from Bally to Bandel is generally . Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
37291
3781100 hours and 46 minutes
3721100 hours and 44 minutes
3781300 hours and 43 minutes
3721300 hours and 47 minutes
3781500 hours and 40 minutes
3791100 hours and 42 minutes
3781700 hours and 42 minutes
3721500 hours and 46 minutes
3781900 hours and 44 minutes

Bally Bandel Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bally and Bandel?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bally and Bandel Junction is 30 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in .

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bally to Bandel?

37291 Hwh-bdc Local is the fastest train available from Bally to Bandel. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bally to Bandel?

37291 Hwh-bdc Local is the first train from Bally to Bandel. It leaves Bally at .

Q. Which is the last train from Bally to Bandel?

37289 Hwh-bdc Local is the last train from Bally to Bandel. It leaves Bally at 23:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Bally and Bandel?

Currently, 69 local trains run between Bally and Bandel.
For example, train number 37291 Hwh-bdc Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Bandel Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bally Bandel Trains Morning Bally Bandel Trains BALLY se BANDEL JN train