Ballygunge To Magrahat Trains


134860  SDAH DH LOCALDaily

BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00:47
MGT
Magrahat

35 Km
km/hr
 
234812  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
04:01
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
04:50
MGT
Magrahat
00h 49m
35 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
334814  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
04:53
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
05:44
MGT
Magrahat
00h 51m
35 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
434816  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
05:32
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
06:27
MGT
Magrahat
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
534818  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
06:32
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
07:26
MGT
Magrahat
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
634820  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
07:03
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
07:58
MGT
Magrahat
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
734822  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
07:32
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
08:24
MGT
Magrahat
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
834824  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
07:58
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
08:55
MGT
Magrahat
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
934826  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
09:05
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
09:58
MGT
Magrahat
00h 53m
35 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1034828  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
10:05
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
10:57
MGT
Magrahat
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1134830  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
10:46
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
11:40
MGT
Magrahat
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1234832  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
11:50
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
12:44
MGT
Magrahat
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1334834  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
12:43
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
13:37
MGT
Magrahat
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1434836  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
13:34
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
14:26
MGT
Magrahat
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1534838  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
14:18
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
15:10
MGT
Magrahat
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1634840  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
15:03
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
15:58
MGT
Magrahat
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1734842  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
15:41
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
16:37
MGT
Magrahat
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
1834844  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
16:50
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
17:43
MGT
Magrahat
00h 53m
35 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1934846  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
18:10
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
19:04
MGT
Magrahat
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
2034848  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
18:53
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
19:44
MGT
Magrahat
00h 51m
35 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
2134898  SDAH MGT LOCALDaily
19:13
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
20:10
MGT
Magrahat
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
2234850  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
19:53
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
20:44
MGT
Magrahat
00h 51m
35 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
2334852  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
20:28
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
21:20
MGT
Magrahat
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
2434854  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
21:18
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
22:11
MGT
Magrahat
00h 53m
35 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
2534856  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
22:04
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
22:59
MGT
Magrahat
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2634858  SDAH DH LOCALDaily
22:53
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
23:45
MGT
Magrahat
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ballygunge and Magrahat is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Ballygunge Junction and Magrahat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ballygunge Magrahat trains complete this journey in .

Distance Between Ballygunge and Magrahat

Distance Between Ballygunge and Magrahat is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Ballygunge to Magrahat

Travel time from Ballygunge to Magrahat is generally . Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
34860
3481200 hours and 49 minutes
3481400 hours and 51 minutes
3481600 hours and 55 minutes
3481800 hours and 54 minutes
3482000 hours and 55 minutes
3482200 hours and 52 minutes
3482400 hours and 57 minutes
3482600 hours and 53 minutes
3482800 hours and 52 minutes

Ballygunge Magrahat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ballygunge and Magrahat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ballygunge Junction and Magrahat is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in .

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ballygunge to Magrahat?

34860 Sdah Dh Local is the fastest train available from Ballygunge to Magrahat. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ballygunge to Magrahat?

34860 Sdah Dh Local is the first train from Ballygunge to Magrahat. It leaves Ballygunge Jn at .

Q. Which is the last train from Ballygunge to Magrahat?

34858 Sdah-dh Local is the last train from Ballygunge to Magrahat. It leaves Ballygunge Jn at 22:53.

Q. How many local trains run between Ballygunge and Magrahat?

Currently, 26 local trains run between Ballygunge and Magrahat.
For example, train number 34860 Sdah Dh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Diamond Harbour station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ballygunge Magrahat Trains Morning Ballygunge Magrahat Trains BALLYGUNGE JN se MAGRAHAT train