BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105631
BME GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
BLT
00:52
JU
02:40
113 Km
01h 48m
204661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
BLT
01:23
JU
03:40
113 Km
02h 17m
304842
BME JU PASS SPL
Daily
BLT
02:10
JU
05:15
113 Km
03h 05m
404840
BME JU PASS
Daily
BLT
06:41
JU
09:15
113 Km
02h 34m
504888
BARMER RISHIKESH SPL
Daily
BLT
08:48
JU
10:50
113 Km
02h 02m
604844
BME JU PASS SPL
Daily
BLT
14:54
JU
17:50
113 Km
02h 56m
702324
BME HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Wed
BLT
17:17
JU
19:20
113 Km
02h 03m
Other Trains
174840
BME JU PASS
Daily
BLT
02:05
JU
05:05
113 Km
03h 00m
274844
BME JU PASS
Daily
BLT
06:23
JU
09:05
113 Km
02h 42m
314888
BARMER KLK EXP
Daily
BLT
08:08
JU
10:25
113 Km
02h 17m
454814
BME JU PASS
Daily
BLT
14:47
JU
17:55
113 Km
03h 08m
514662
BME JU EXPRESS
Daily
BLT
19:13
JU
21:35
113 Km
02h 22m
615631
BME BKN GHY EXP
Tue Sun
BLT
23:44
JU
01:25
113 Km
01h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154818
BME JU PASS.
Daily
BLT
02:15
JU
05:45
113 Km
03h 30m
254816
BME JU PASS
Daily
BLT
14:48
JU
18:05
113 Km
03h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BALOTRA JN and JODHPUR JN is 113 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between BALOTRA JN and JODHPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BALOTRA JN JODHPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 48m.

List of trains that run between BALOTRA JN and JODHPUR JN

1) 05631 BME-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05631 BME-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:52. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 01h 48m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:40. This train 05631 runs on Mon between BLT and JU.

2) 04661 BME-JAT EXP SPL

Train number 04661 BME-JAT EXP SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:23. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 17m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 04661 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between BLT and JU.

3) 74840 BME JU PASS

Train number 74840 BME JU PASS that originates from BARMER and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 74840 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

4) 04842 BME JU PASS SPL

Train number 04842 BME JU PASS SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 03h 05m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 04842 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

5) 74844 BME JU PASS

Train number 74844 BME JU PASS that originates from BARMER and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:23. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 42m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 74844 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

6) 04840 BME JU PASS

Train number 04840 BME JU PASS that originates from BARMER and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:41. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 34m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 04840 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

7) 14888 BARMER KLK EXP

Train number 14888 BARMER KLK EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at KALKA leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:08. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 17m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 14888 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

8) 04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL

Train number 04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at RISHIKESH leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:48. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 02m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 04888 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

9) 54814 BME- JU PASS

Train number 54814 BME- JU PASS that originates from BARMER and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:47. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 03h 08m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 54814 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

10) 04844 BME- JU PASS SPL

Train number 04844 BME- JU PASS SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:54. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 56m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 04844 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

11) 02324 BME HWH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02324 BME HWH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:17. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 03m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:20. This train 02324 runs on Wed between BLT and JU.

12) 14662 BME JU EXPRESS

Train number 14662 BME JU EXPRESS that originates from BARMER and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:13. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 02h 22m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 14662 runs on Daily between BLT and JU.

13) 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP

Train number 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves BALOTRA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:44. The train completes BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN journey in 01h 41m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:25. This train 15631 runs on Tue,Sun between BLT and JU.

Q. What is the distance between BALOTRA JN and JODHPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BALOTRA JN and JODHPUR JN is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN?

15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP is the fastest train available from BALOTRA JN to JODHPUR JN. It takes only 01h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15631.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Balotra Jodhpur Trains Morning Balotra Jodhpur Trains BALOTRA JN se JODHPUR JN train