BAMRA to AKALTARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158113
TATA BSP PASS
Daily
BMB
00:02
AKT
05:54
214 Km
05h 52m
218030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
BMB
00:13
AKT
03:35
214 Km
03h 22m
312834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
BMB
07:34
AKT
10:53
214 Km
03h 19m
418477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
BMB
10:27
AKT
14:29
214 Km
04h 02m
513288
SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Daily
BMB
12:45
AKT
16:01
214 Km
03h 16m
658111
TATA ITR PASSENGER
Daily
BMB
12:50
AKT
18:44
214 Km
05h 54m
  • Bamra Akaltara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between BAMRA (BMB) and AKALTARA (AKT).
  • Departure time of 58113 TATA BSP PASS at BAMRA is 00:02. Its arrival time at AKALTARA is 05:54. It covers total distance of 214 kilometer in 05h 52m.
  • Departure time of 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP at BAMRA is 00:13. Its arrival time at AKALTARA is 03:35. It covers total distance of 214 kilometer in 03h 22m.
  • Departure time of 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS at BAMRA is 07:34. Its arrival time at AKALTARA is 10:53. It covers total distance of 214 kilometer in 03h 19m.