BAMRA to ANGUL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122839
ROU BBS INTERCITY
Daily
BMB
06:07
ANGL
10:05
232 Km
03h 58m
258131
ROU SBP PURI
Daily
BMB
09:22
ANGL
15:55
242 Km
06h 33m
318451
HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
Daily
BMB
20:30
ANGL
01:35
242 Km
05h 05m
418117
ROU GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
BMB
22:27
ANGL
03:15
232 Km
04h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118105[cancelled]
ROU BBS INTERCITY
Daily
BMB
06:10
ANGL
10:05
232 Km
03h 55m
218417[cancelled]
ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY
Tue Fri Sun
BMB
22:27
ANGL
03:20
232 Km
04h 53m
  • Bamra Angul Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between BAMRA (BMB) and ANGUL (ANGL).
  • Departure time of 22839 ROU-BBS INTERCITY at BAMRA is 06:07. Its arrival time at ANGUL is 10:05. It covers total distance of 232 kilometer in 03h 58m.
  • Departure time of 18105 ROU-BBS INTERCITY at BAMRA is 06:10. Its arrival time at ANGUL is 10:05. It covers total distance of 232 kilometer in 03h 55m.
  • Departure time of 58131 ROU-SBP-PURI at BAMRA is 09:22. Its arrival time at ANGUL is 15:55. It covers total distance of 242 kilometer in 06h 33m.