Banarhat To Alipur Duar Crt Trains


  • Banarhat Alipur Duar Crt Trains: A direct train between Banarhat (BNQ) and Alipur Duar Crt (APDC) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Banarhat and Alipur Duar Crt

Distance Between Banarhat and Alipur Duar Crt is 77 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
77Kilometres
47.845567Miles
77000Meters
7700000Centimeters
84207.97Yards
252624.68Feet
3031497.7Inches

Travel Time From Banarhat to Alipur Duar Crt

Travel time from Banarhat to Alipur Duar Crt is generally 02 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Banarhat Alipur Duar Crt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Banarhat and Alipur Duar Crt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Banarhat and Alipur Duar Crt is 77 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Banarhat to Alipur Duar Crt?

75715 Sguj - Dhh Dmu is the fastest train available from Banarhat to Alipur Duar Crt. It takes only 02 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Banarhat to Alipur Duar Crt?

75715 Sguj - Dhh Dmu is the first train from Banarhat to Alipur Duar Crt. It leaves Banarhat at 07:30.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Banarhat Alipur Duar Crt Trains Morning Banarhat Alipur Duar Crt Trains BANARHAT se ALIPUR DUAR CRT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
175715  SGUJ DHH DMU  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:30
BNQ
Banarhat
09:36
APDC
Alipur Duar Crt
02h 06m
77 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
255767  SGUJ BXT PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:03
BNQ
Banarhat
12:52
APDC
Alipur Duar Crt
02h 49m
77 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
355467  SGUJ BXT PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:19
BNQ
Banarhat
13:06
APDC
Alipur Duar Crt
02h 47m
77 Km
27.7 km/hr