Banasandra To Mallasandra Trains


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
06:00
BSN
Banasandra
06:55
MLSA
Mallasandra
00h 55m
40 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
216568  SMET TK UR EXPDaily
07:41
BSN
Banasandra
08:27
MLSA
Mallasandra
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
306514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:13
BSN
Banasandra
16:59
MLSA
Mallasandra
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Banasandra and Mallasandra is 40 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Banasandra and Mallasandra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Banasandra Mallasandra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 55 minutes.

Banasandra Mallasandra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Banasandra and Mallasandra. The below table lists them all.


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
06:00
BSN
Banasandra
06:55
MLSA
Mallasandra
00h 55m
40 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
206514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:13
BSN
Banasandra
16:59
MLSA
Mallasandra
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Banasandra and Mallasandra

Distance Between Banasandra and Mallasandra is 40 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
40Kilometres
24.85484Miles
40000Meters
4000000Centimeters
43744.4Yards
131233.6Feet
1574804Inches

Travel Time From Banasandra to Mallasandra

Travel time from Banasandra to Mallasandra is generally 00 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0627400 hours and 55 minutes
1656800 hours and 46 minutes
0651400 hours and 46 minutes

Banasandra Mallasandra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Banasandra and Mallasandra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Banasandra and Mallasandra is 40 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Banasandra to Mallasandra?

56224 Ask-sbc Pass is the fastest train available from Banasandra to Mallasandra. It takes only 00 hours and 39 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Banasandra to Mallasandra?

06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is the first train from Banasandra to Mallasandra. It leaves Banasandra at 06:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Banasandra to Mallasandra?

06514 Ask-tk Ur Demu Exp Spl is the last train from Banasandra to Mallasandra. It leaves Banasandra at 16:13.

Q. How many local trains run between Banasandra and Mallasandra?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Banasandra and Mallasandra.
For example, train number 06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Arsikere Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Banasandra Mallasandra Trains Morning Banasandra Mallasandra Trains BANASANDRA se MALLASANDRA train