Banasankarai Halt To Banasandra Trains


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:41
BNK
Banasankarai Halt
05:59
BSN
Banasandra
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
216568  SMET TK UR EXPDaily
07:12
BNK
Banasankarai Halt
07:40
BSN
Banasandra
00h 28m
16 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
306514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:54
BNK
Banasankarai Halt
16:12
BSN
Banasandra
00h 18m
16 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra is 15 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Banasankarai Halt Banasandra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 18 minutes.

Banasankarai Halt Banasandra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra. The below table lists them all.


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:41
BNK
Banasankarai Halt
05:59
BSN
Banasandra
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
206514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:54
BNK
Banasankarai Halt
16:12
BSN
Banasandra
00h 18m
16 Km
53.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra

Distance Between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra is 15 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
15Kilometres
9.320565Miles
15000Meters
1500000Centimeters
16404.15Yards
49212.6Feet
590551.5Inches

Travel Time From Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra

Travel time from Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra is generally 00 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0627400 hours and 18 minutes
1656800 hours and 28 minutes
0651400 hours and 18 minutes

Banasankarai Halt Banasandra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra?

06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is the fastest train available from Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra. It takes only 00 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra?

06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is the first train from Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra. It leaves Banasankarai Halt at 05:41.

Q. Which is the last train from Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra?

06514 Ask-tk Ur Demu Exp Spl is the last train from Banasankarai Halt to Banasandra. It leaves Banasankarai Halt at 15:54.

Q. How many local trains run between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Banasankarai Halt and Banasandra.
For example, train number 06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Arsikere Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Banasankarai Halt Banasandra Trains Morning Banasankarai Halt Banasandra Trains BANASANKARAI HALT se BANASANDRA train