BANCHARI to FARIDABAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164905
MTJ NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
BNCR
06:01
FDB
07:12
52 Km
01h 11m
264903
MTJ GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
BNCR
06:46
FDB
07:58
52 Km
01h 12m
364901
KSV GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
BNCR
08:19
FDB
09:17
52 Km
00h 58m
451901
AGC DLI PASSENGER
Daily
BNCR
11:57
FDB
14:05
52 Km
02h 08m
564569
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
BNCR
13:16
FDB
16:40
52 Km
03h 24m
664953
AGC NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNCR
18:33
FDB
20:03
52 Km
01h 30m
764073
KSV NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
BNCR
20:04
FDB
21:09
52 Km
01h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154003[cancelled]
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
BNCR
13:19
FDB
15:34
52 Km
02h 15m
  • Banchari Faridabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between BANCHARI (BNCR) and FARIDABAD (FDB).
  • Departure time of 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU at BANCHARI is 06:01. Its arrival time at FARIDABAD is 07:12. It covers total distance of 52 kilometer in 01h 11m.
  • Departure time of 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU at BANCHARI is 06:46. Its arrival time at FARIDABAD is 07:58. It covers total distance of 52 kilometer in 01h 12m.
  • Departure time of 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU at BANCHARI is 08:19. Its arrival time at FARIDABAD is 09:17. It covers total distance of 52 kilometer in 00h 58m.