Bandel To Kalinagar Trains


137741  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
03:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
04:17
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
237743  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
04:30
BDC
Bandel Jn
05:34
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
337745  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
05:40
BDC
Bandel Jn
06:44
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
437911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
06:36
BDC
Bandel Jn
07:42
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
513177  SDAH JRLE EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:58
BDC
Bandel Jn
08:04
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
637747  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
08:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
09:17
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
737913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:58
BDC
Bandel Jn
10:05
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
831111  SDAH KWAE LOCALDaily
09:30
BDC
Bandel Jn
10:33
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 03m
61 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
937915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:58
BDC
Bandel Jn
12:04
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1037749  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
12:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
13:19
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
1137917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
13:11
BDC
Bandel Jn
14:16
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1237751  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
14:35
BDC
Bandel Jn
15:40
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1337919  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
15:25
BDC
Bandel Jn
16:30
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1437753  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
16:35
BDC
Bandel Jn
17:38
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 03m
61 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1537921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:05
BDC
Bandel Jn
19:11
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1637923  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:52
BDC
Bandel Jn
19:59
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
1737755  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
19:35
BDC
Bandel Jn
20:41
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1837925  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
21:21
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1937927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
21:37
BDC
Bandel Jn
22:40
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 03m
61 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
2037757  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
23:25
BDC
Bandel Jn
00:30
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bandel and Kalinagar is 61 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Bandel Junction and Kalinagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bandel Kalinagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 07 minutes.

Bandel Kalinagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 19 passenger trains between Bandel and Kalinagar. The below table lists them all.


137741  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
03:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
04:17
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
237743  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
04:30
BDC
Bandel Jn
05:34
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
337745  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
05:40
BDC
Bandel Jn
06:44
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
437911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
06:36
BDC
Bandel Jn
07:42
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
537747  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
08:10
BDC
Bandel Jn
09:17
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
637913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:58
BDC
Bandel Jn
10:05
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
731111  SDAH KWAE LOCALDaily
09:30
BDC
Bandel Jn
10:33
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 03m
61 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
837915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:58
BDC
Bandel Jn
12:04
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
937749  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
12:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
13:19
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
1037917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
13:11
BDC
Bandel Jn
14:16
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1137751  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
14:35
BDC
Bandel Jn
15:40
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1237919  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
15:25
BDC
Bandel Jn
16:30
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1337753  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
16:35
BDC
Bandel Jn
17:38
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 03m
61 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1437921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:05
BDC
Bandel Jn
19:11
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1537923  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:52
BDC
Bandel Jn
19:59
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 07m
61 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
1637755  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
19:35
BDC
Bandel Jn
20:41
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1737925  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:15
BDC
Bandel Jn
21:21
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 06m
61 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1837927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
21:37
BDC
Bandel Jn
22:40
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 03m
61 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1937757  BDC KWAE LOCALDaily
23:25
BDC
Bandel Jn
00:30
KLNT
Kalinagar
01h 05m
61 Km
56.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bandel and Kalinagar

Distance Between Bandel and Kalinagar is 61 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
61Kilometres
37.903631Miles
61000Meters
6100000Centimeters
66710.21Yards
200131.24Feet
2401576.1Inches

Travel Time From Bandel to Kalinagar

Travel time from Bandel to Kalinagar is generally 01 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3774101 hours and 07 minutes
3774301 hours and 04 minutes
3774501 hours and 04 minutes
3791101 hours and 06 minutes
1317701 hours and 06 minutes
3774701 hours and 07 minutes
3791301 hours and 07 minutes
3111101 hours and 03 minutes
3791501 hours and 06 minutes
3774901 hours and 04 minutes

Bandel Kalinagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bandel and Kalinagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bandel Junction and Kalinagar is 61 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bandel to Kalinagar?

31111 Sdah-kwae Local is the fastest train available from Bandel to Kalinagar. It takes only 01 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Kalinagar?

37741 Bdc-kwae Local is the first train from Bandel to Kalinagar. It leaves Bandel Jn at 03:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Kalinagar?

37757 Bdc Kwae Local is the last train from Bandel to Kalinagar. It leaves Bandel Jn at 23:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Bandel and Kalinagar?

Currently, 19 local trains run between Bandel and Kalinagar.
For example, train number 37741 Bdc-kwae Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bandel Jn and ends at Katwa Jn. station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bandel Kalinagar Trains Morning Bandel Kalinagar Trains BANDEL JN se KALINAGAR train