Bandikui To Jodhpur Trains


122995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
01:02
BKI
Bandikui Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 43m
402 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
215014  RANIKHET EXPDaily
08:29
BKI
Bandikui Jn
16:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 11m
467 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
314853  MARUDHAR EXPTue Thu Sun
10:10
BKI
Bandikui Jn
17:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 45m
402 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
414863  MARUDHAR EXPMon Wed Sat
10:10
BKI
Bandikui Jn
17:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 45m
403 Km
52 km/hr
 
514865  MARUDHAR EXPRESFri
10:10
BKI
Bandikui Jn
17:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 45m
403 Km
52 km/hr
 
614662  JAT BME EXPMon Thu Sat
15:57
BKI
Bandikui Jn
22:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 48m
403 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
714646  SHALIMAR EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
15:57
BKI
Bandikui Jn
22:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 48m
403 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
820490  MTJ BME SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
19:12
BKI
Bandikui Jn
01:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 33m
402 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bandikui and Jodhpur is 402 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bandikui Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 43 minutes.

Bandikui Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Bandikui and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
01:02
BKI
Bandikui Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 43m
402 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
220490  MTJ BME SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
19:12
BKI
Bandikui Jn
01:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 33m
402 Km
61.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bandikui and Jodhpur

Distance Between Bandikui and Jodhpur is 402 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
402Kilometres
249.791142Miles
402000Meters
40200000Centimeters
439631.22Yards
1318897.68Feet
15826780.2Inches

Travel Time From Bandikui to Jodhpur

Travel time from Bandikui to Jodhpur is generally 06 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2299506 hours and 43 minutes
1501408 hours and 11 minutes
1485307 hours and 45 minutes
1486307 hours and 45 minutes
1486507 hours and 45 minutes
1466206 hours and 48 minutes
1464606 hours and 48 minutes
2049006 hours and 33 minutes

Bandikui Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bandikui and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bandikui Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 402 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bandikui to Jodhpur?

20490 Mtj-bme Sf is the fastest train available from Bandikui to Jodhpur. It takes only 06 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bandikui to Jodhpur?

22995 Dli - Ju Sf Exp is the first train from Bandikui to Jodhpur. It leaves Bandikui Jn at 01:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Bandikui to Jodhpur?

20490 Mtj-bme Sf is the last train from Bandikui to Jodhpur. It leaves Bandikui Jn at 19:12.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bandikui and Jodhpur?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Bandikui and Jodhpur.
22995 Dli - Ju Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Delhi Jn and terminates at Jodhpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bandikui Jodhpur Trains Morning Bandikui Jodhpur Trains BANDIKUI JN se JODHPUR JN train