MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHACHAU BG Trains


Covid Special Trains
109455
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
BDTS
17:45
BCOB
06:06
743 Km
12h 21m
201192
PUNE BHUJ SPL
Mon
BSR
23:45
BCOB
12:08
707 Km
12h 23m
Other Trains
122955
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
BCOB
06:23
744 Km
12h 38m
222951
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
BCOB
14:36
816 Km
14h 41m
312959
DADAR BHUJ EXP
Wed Sat
BSR
00:54
BCOB
15:23
839 Km
14h 29m
416336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Wed
PNVL
21:25
BCOB
11:56
771 Km
14h 31m
511092
PUNE BHUJ EXP
Mon
BSR
23:45
BCOB
12:25
708 Km
12h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119131
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
BCOB
06:21
743 Km
12h 36m
219451
BDTS GIM WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
BCOB
14:46
820 Km
14h 51m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHACHAU BG is 743 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHACHAU BG that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS BHACHAU BG trains generally complete this journey in 12h 21m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHACHAU BG

1) 09455 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 09455 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHUJ leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to BHACHAU BG journey in 12h 21m and reaches BHACHAU BG on the scheduled arrival time of 06:06. This train 09455 runs on Daily between BDTS and BCOB.

2) 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS

Train number 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHUJ leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to BHACHAU BG journey in 12h 38m and reaches BHACHAU BG on the scheduled arrival time of 06:23. This train 22955 runs on Daily between BDTS and BCOB.

3) 22951 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 22951 GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to BHACHAU BG journey in 14h 41m and reaches BHACHAU BG on the scheduled arrival time of 14:36. This train 22951 runs on Thu between BDTS and BCOB.

4) 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP

Train number 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BHUJ leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:54. The train completes VASAI ROAD to BHACHAU BG journey in 14h 29m and reaches BHACHAU BG on the scheduled arrival time of 15:23. This train 12959 runs on Wed,Sat between BSR and BCOB.

5) 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes PANVEL to BHACHAU BG journey in 14h 31m and reaches BHACHAU BG on the scheduled arrival time of 11:56. This train 16336 runs on Wed between PNVL and BCOB.

6) 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP

Train number 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHUJ leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes VASAI ROAD to BHACHAU BG journey in 12h 40m and reaches BHACHAU BG on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 11092 runs on Mon between BSR and BCOB.

7) 01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL

Train number 01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHUJ leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes VASAI ROAD to BHACHAU BG journey in 12h 23m and reaches BHACHAU BG on the scheduled arrival time of 12:08. This train 01192 runs on Mon between BSR and BCOB.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHACHAU BG?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHACHAU BG is 743 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHACHAU BG?

09455 SPECIAL TRAIN is the fastest train available from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHACHAU BG. It takes only 12h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09455.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhachau Bg Trains Morning Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhachau Bg Trains MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS se BHACHAU BG train