MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHILAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
109085
BVI BL SPECIAL MEMU
Daily
BSR
07:31
BLD
09:57
109 Km
02h 26m
209023
MMCT BL SPL
Daily
MMCT
18:10
BLD
21:59
156 Km
03h 49m
Other Trains
159045
VAPI PASSENGER
Daily
BDTS
09:25
BLD
12:49
146 Km
03h 24m
259441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
BSR
00:01
BLD
02:56
109 Km
322953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
MMCT
05:45
BLD
08:31
156 Km
02h 46m
419023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
BLD
10:47
156 Km
03h 22m
569139
BVI ST MEMU
Daily
BSR
07:30
BLD
09:58
109 Km
02h 28m
619015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
MMCT
08:20
BLD
11:27
156 Km
03h 07m
759439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
BLD
16:37
151 Km
04h 22m
859023
BCT BL PASS
Daily
MMCT
18:10
BLD
21:51
156 Km
03h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BSR
09:27
BLD
11:25
109 Km
01h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHILAD is 146 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHILAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS BHILAD trains generally complete this journey in 03h 24m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHILAD

1) 59045 VAPI PASSENGER

Train number 59045 VAPI PASSENGER that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at VAPI leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to BHILAD journey in 03h 24m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:49. This train 59045 runs on Daily between BDTS and BLD.

2) 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS

Train number 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes VASAI ROAD to BHILAD journey in and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:56. This train 59441 runs on Daily between BSR and BLD.

3) 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train number 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHILAD journey in 02h 46m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:31. This train 22953 runs on Daily between MMCT and BLD.

4) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHILAD journey in 03h 22m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:47. This train 19023 runs on Daily between MMCT and BLD.

5) 69139 BVI ST MEMU

Train number 69139 BVI ST MEMU that originates from BORIVALI and ends at SURAT leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes VASAI ROAD to BHILAD journey in 02h 28m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:58. This train 69139 runs on Daily between BSR and BLD.

6) 09085 BVI - BL SPECIAL MEMU

Train number 09085 BVI - BL SPECIAL MEMU that originates from BORIVALI and ends at VALSAD leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:31. The train completes VASAI ROAD to BHILAD journey in 02h 26m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:57. This train 09085 runs on Daily between BSR and BLD.

7) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHILAD journey in 03h 07m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:27. This train 19015 runs on Daily between MMCT and BLD.

8) 59439 AHMADABAD PASS

Train number 59439 AHMADABAD PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHILAD journey in 04h 22m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:37. This train 59439 runs on Daily between MMCT and BLD.

9) 59023 BCT BL PASS

Train number 59023 BCT BL PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at VALSAD leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHILAD journey in 03h 41m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:51. This train 59023 runs on Daily between MMCT and BLD.

10) 09023 MMCT- BL SPL

Train number 09023 MMCT- BL SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at VALSAD leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHILAD journey in 03h 49m and reaches BHILAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:59. This train 09023 runs on Daily between MMCT and BLD.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHILAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and BHILAD is 146 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHILAD?

59441 AHMEDABAD PASS is the fastest train available from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHILAD. It takes only to complete the journey. Check the train route of 59441.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhilad Trains Morning Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhilad Trains MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS se BHILAD train