Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Bilimora Trains


119019  DEHRADUN EXPDaily
00:05
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
03:21
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 16m
201 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
212935  BDTS SURAT SUPERFASTDaily
06:35
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
09:30
BIM
Bilimora Jn
02h 55m
201 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
319217  BDTS VRL EXPDaily
13:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:46
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 06m
201 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
422927  LOK SHAKTI EXPDaily
19:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
23:39
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 59m
201 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
522953  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
05:40
MMCT
Mumbai Central
09:12
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 32m
212 Km
60 km/hr
 
619015  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
10:16
BSR
Vasai Road
13:20
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 04m
164 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
719417  BVI ADI EXPDaily
13:48
BSR
Vasai Road
19:25
BIM
Bilimora Jn
05h 37m
165 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
812921  FLYING RANIDaily
17:55
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21:06
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 11m
212 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
919425  BVI NDB EXPDaily
23:15
BSR
Vasai Road
03:44
BIM
Bilimora Jn
04h 29m
165 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora is 201 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bilimora trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 16 minutes.

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bilimora Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora. The below table lists them all.


112935  BDTS SURAT SUPERFASTDaily
06:35
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
09:30
BIM
Bilimora Jn
02h 55m
201 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
222927  LOK SHAKTI EXPDaily
19:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
23:39
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 59m
201 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
322953  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
05:40
MMCT
Mumbai Central
09:12
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 32m
212 Km
60 km/hr
 
412921  FLYING RANIDaily
17:55
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21:06
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03h 11m
212 Km
66.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora

Distance Between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora is 201 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
201Kilometres
124.895571Miles
201000Meters
20100000Centimeters
219815.61Yards
659448.84Feet
7913390.1Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora

Travel time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora is generally 03 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1901903 hours and 16 minutes
1293502 hours and 55 minutes
1921703 hours and 06 minutes
2292703 hours and 59 minutes
2295303 hours and 32 minutes
1901503 hours and 04 minutes
1941705 hours and 37 minutes
1292103 hours and 11 minutes
1942504 hours and 29 minutes

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bilimora Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora Junction is 201 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora?

59441 Ahmedabad Pass is the fastest train available from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora?

19019 Dehradun Exp is the first train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora. It leaves Bandra Terminus at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora?

19425 Bvi Ndb Exp is the last train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bilimora. It leaves Vasai Road at 23:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Bilimora.
12935 Bdts - Surat Superfast is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Surat.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bilimora Trains Morning Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bilimora Trains MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS se BILIMORA JN train