MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to INDORE JN Trains


Regular Trains
120915
LPI INDB HUMSAFAR
MON
PNVL
10:10
INDB
00:25
849 Km
14h 15m
220931
KCVL INDORE EXP
SAT
PNVL
13:25
INDB
04:40
848 Km
15h 15m
322943
DAUND INDORE EXPRESS
DAILY
BSR
19:55
INDB
08:30
783 Km
12h 35m
412961
AVANTIKA EXPRESS
DAILY
MMCT
20:55
INDB
09:55
830 Km
13h 00m
512227
MMCT INDB DURANTO
THU SAT
MMCT
23:00
INDB
10:20
830 Km
11h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109015
LPI INDB SPECIAL
Mon
PNVL
10:30
INDB
00:25
851 Km
13h 55m
219315
LPI INDB HAMSAFAR EXP
Mon
PNVL
10:40
INDB
01:35
852 Km
14h 55m
309331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Sat
PNVL
13:25
INDB
04:40
849 Km
15h 15m
419331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Sat
PNVL
13:35
INDB
05:15
850 Km
15h 40m
502943
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BSR
19:55
INDB
08:30
783 Km
12h 35m
619311
PUNE INDORE EXP
Wed Sun
PNVL
20:35
INDB
11:25
850 Km
14h 50m
702961
MMCT INDB SPECIAL
Mon Wed Fri
MMCT
20:55
INDB
09:55
830 Km
13h 00m
809227
MMCT INDB SPECIAL
Thu Sat
MMCT
23:00
INDB
10:20
830 Km
11h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and INDORE JN is 849 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and INDORE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS INDORE JN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 15m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and INDORE JN

1) 20915 LPI-INDB HUMSAFAR

Train number 20915 LPI-INDB HUMSAFAR that originates from LINGAMPALLI and ends at INDORE JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes PANVEL to INDORE JN journey in 14h 15m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 20915 runs on MON between PNVL and INDB.

2) 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train number 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes PANVEL to INDORE JN journey in 15h 15m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 20931 runs on SAT between PNVL and INDB.

3) 22943 DAUND - INDORE EXPRESS

Train number 22943 DAUND - INDORE EXPRESS that originates from DAUND JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes VASAI ROAD to INDORE JN journey in 12h 35m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 22943 runs on DAILY between BSR and INDB.

4) 12961 AVANTIKA EXPRESS

Train number 12961 AVANTIKA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at INDORE JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 12961 runs on DAILY between MMCT and INDB.

5) 12227 MMCT - INDB DURANTO

Train number 12227 MMCT - INDB DURANTO that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at INDORE JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN journey in 11h 20m and reaches INDORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 12227 runs on THU,SAT between MMCT and INDB.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and INDORE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS and INDORE JN is 849 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to INDORE JN?

09227 MMCT - INDB SPECIAL is the fastest train available from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to INDORE JN. It takes only 11h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09227.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Bandra Terminus Indore Trains Morning Mumbai Bandra Terminus Indore Trains MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS se INDORE JN train