Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Trains


119027  VIVEK EXPRESSSat
12:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
03:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 20m
934 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
222915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 25m
934 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
322931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 25m
934 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
412480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
13:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 50m
934 Km
59 km/hr
 
522474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 20m
934 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
604714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
16:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
09:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
17h 00m
942 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
720943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARThu
21:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15h 55m
930 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
822965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSFri
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16h 05m
930 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
922498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
13h 50m
898 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1022476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16h 35m
963 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1116587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
13:30
BSR
Vasai Road
04:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
14h 50m
897 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1216312  KCVL SGNR EXPSun
21:20
PNVL
Panvel
15:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
17h 55m
963 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
1316508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
22:45
BSR
Vasai Road
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 40m
897 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1416534  SBC JU EXPRESSMon
22:45
BSR
Vasai Road
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 40m
898 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1511090  PUNE BGKT EXPSun
23:45
BSR
Vasai Road
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16h 15m
894 Km
55 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur is 934 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 15 hours and 20 minutes.

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


104714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
16:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
09:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
17h 00m
942 Km
55.4 km/hr
 

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 25m
934 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
222931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
12:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 25m
934 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
312480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
13:25
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 50m
934 Km
59 km/hr
 
422474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 20m
934 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
520943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARThu
21:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15h 55m
930 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
622965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSFri
23:55
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16h 05m
930 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
722498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
13h 50m
898 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
822476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16h 35m
963 Km
58.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur

Distance Between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur is 934 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
934Kilometres
580.360514Miles
934000Meters
93400000Centimeters
1021431.74Yards
3064304.56Feet
36771673.4Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur

Travel time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur is generally 15 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1902715 hours and 20 minutes
2291515 hours and 25 minutes
2293115 hours and 25 minutes
1248015 hours and 50 minutes
2247415 hours and 20 minutes
0471417 hours and 00 minutes
2094315 hours and 55 minutes
2296516 hours and 05 minutes
2249813 hours and 50 minutes
2247616 hours and 35 minutes

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction is 934 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur. It takes only 13 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur?

19027 Vivek Express is the first train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur. It leaves Bandra Terminus at 12:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur?

11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is the last train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur. It leaves Vasai Road at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur.
22915 Bdts - Hsr Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Hisar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur.
04714 Bdts-bkn Winter Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Trains Morning Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Trains MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS se JODHPUR JN train