BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
106556
JTJ SBC MEMU
DAILY
BNC
07:30
SBC
08:00
4 Km
00h 30m
206278
DPJ SBC DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BNC
07:38
SBC
08:10
4 Km
00h 32m
306264
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
BNC
08:33
SBC
09:00
4 Km
00h 27m
406292
KPN SBC MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BNC
08:55
SBC
09:30
5 Km
00h 35m
501776
MKM SBC MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BNC
09:56
SBC
10:30
4 Km
00h 34m
606395
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
BNC
16:12
SBC
16:40
4 Km
00h 28m
706552
JTJ SBC MEMU
DAILY
BNC
18:14
SBC
18:45
4 Km
00h 31m
Regular Trains
116021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP
DAILY
BNC
03:12
SBC
03:45
4 Km
00h 33m
216220
TPTY CMNR EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
03:42
SBC
04:25
4 Km
00h 43m
312657
MAS SBC MAIL EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
03:57
SBC
04:30
4 Km
00h 33m
416594
NED SBC EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
04:06
SBC
04:50
4 Km
00h 44m
512691
MAS SSPN SF EXP
SAT
BNC
05:00
SBC
05:20
4 Km
00h 20m
622682
MAS MYS SF EXPRESS
FRI
BNC
05:00
SBC
05:20
4 Km
00h 20m
716231
MV MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
05:05
SBC
05:40
4 Km
00h 35m
816525
CAPE SBC EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
05:32
SBC
06:40
5 Km
01h 08m
916235
TN MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
05:40
SBC
06:55
4 Km
01h 15m
1012785
KCG MYS EXP
DAILY
BNC
06:02
SBC
06:25
4 Km
00h 23m
1111301
UDYAN EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
07:22
SBC
07:50
5 Km
00h 28m
1216316
KCVL MYS EXP
DAILY
BNC
07:47
SBC
08:30
4 Km
00h 43m
1317236
NCJ SBC EXPRES
DAILY
BNC
08:40
SBC
09:20
5 Km
00h 40m
1422502
NTSK SBC S/F EXPRESS
MON
BNC
09:38
SBC
10:15
4 Km
00h 37m
1518463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI EXP
DAILY
BNC
10:52
SBC
11:45
4 Km
00h 53m
1617210
SHESHADRI EXP
DAILY
BNC
11:37
SBC
12:10
5 Km
00h 33m
1712628
NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP
DAILY
BNC
11:52
SBC
12:30
4 Km
00h 38m
1822625
MAS SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP
DAILY
BNC
12:30
SBC
13:15
4 Km
00h 45m
1912976
JP MYS EX
WED FRI
BNC
12:30
SBC
13:00
5 Km
00h 30m
2012639
MAS SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
DAILY
BNC
13:10
SBC
13:40
4 Km
00h 30m
2111014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
DAILY
BNC
15:15
SBC
15:45
5 Km
00h 30m
2212296
DNR SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP
DAILY
BNC
15:50
SBC
16:25
4 Km
00h 35m
2312577
BAGMATI EXPRESS
THU
BNC
16:45
SBC
17:05
4 Km
00h 20m
2412609
MAS MYS SF EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
19:22
SBC
19:45
4 Km
00h 23m
2512678
ERS SBC SF EXP
DAILY
BNC
19:25
SBC
19:50
4 Km
00h 25m
2622617
TPTY SBC SF EXP
TUE FRI SUN
BNC
20:14
SBC
20:45
4 Km
00h 31m
2711013
COIMBATORE EXP
DAILY
BNC
20:28
SBC
21:05
4 Km
00h 37m
2812607
MAS SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
BNC
21:01
SBC
21:35
4 Km
00h 34m
2912027
MAS SBC SHATABDI EXP
MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN
BNC
22:05
SBC
22:25
4 Km
00h 20m
3011066
RU MYS EXPRESS
SAT
BNC
22:48
SBC
23:15
5 Km
00h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
02:55
SBC
03:45
4 Km
00h 50m
206220
TPTY CMNR FEST EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
03:35
SBC
04:25
4 Km
00h 50m
306520
NED SBC FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
03:45
SBC
04:50
5 Km
01h 05m
402657
MAS SBC FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
04:01
SBC
04:40
4 Km
00h 39m
506073
MAS SSPN SF SPL
Sat
BNC
05:00
SBC
05:20
4 Km
00h 20m
606231
MV MYS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
05:10
SBC
05:50
4 Km
00h 40m
706235
TN MYS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
05:40
SBC
06:40
4 Km
01h 00m
806525
CAPE SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
05:48
SBC
07:10
5 Km
01h 22m
902785
KCG MYS EXP
Daily
BNC
06:00
SBC
06:25
4 Km
00h 25m
1056214
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
BNC
06:30
SBC
06:55
4 Km
00h 25m
1101301
CSMT SBC SPL
Daily
BNC
07:12
SBC
07:50
5 Km
00h 38m
1266519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
07:20
SBC
07:40
4 Km
00h 20m
1376519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
07:20
SBC
07:40
5 Km
00h 20m
1416519
JTJ SBC EXP
Daily
BNC
07:35
SBC
07:55
4 Km
00h 20m
1576554
DPJ SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
07:40
SBC
08:05
4 Km
00h 25m
1606316
KCVL MYS FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
BNC
08:00
SBC
08:35
4 Km
00h 35m
1707236
NCJ SBC EXPRES SPECIAL
Daily
BNC
08:32
SBC
09:20
5 Km
00h 48m
1866555
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
BNC
08:45
SBC
09:05
4 Km
00h 20m
1956507
MKM SBC PASSENGER
Daily
BNC
08:50
SBC
09:10
4 Km
00h 20m
2066529
KPN SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
09:15
SBC
09:40
5 Km
00h 25m
2166512
MKM SBC MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
10:00
SBC
10:30
4 Km
00h 30m
2276512
MKM SBC PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
10:02
SBC
10:30
5 Km
00h 28m
2302250
NTSK SBC SUPERFAST SPL
Mon
BNC
10:20
SBC
11:15
4 Km
00h 55m
2408463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
BNC
10:45
SBC
11:40
4 Km
00h 55m
2566541
WFD SBC MEMU
Daily
BNC
11:01
SBC
11:15
4 Km
00h 14m
2607209
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
BNC
11:35
SBC
12:10
5 Km
00h 35m
2706528
NDLS SBC SF EXP
Daily
BNC
12:15
SBC
12:50
5 Km
00h 35m
2802976
JP MYS SF SPL
Wed Fri
BNC
12:20
SBC
13:10
4 Km
00h 50m
2906075
MAS SBC ACDOUBLEDECKERSPL
Daily
BNC
12:55
SBC
13:20
4 Km
00h 25m
3006079
MAS SBC SF SPL
Daily
BNC
13:00
SBC
13:40
4 Km
00h 40m
3166531
BWT SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
14:00
SBC
14:20
4 Km
00h 20m
3201014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
BNC
15:30
SBC
15:45
4 Km
00h 15m
3302296
DNR SBC EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
15:40
SBC
16:30
4 Km
00h 50m
3466545
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
BNC
16:20
SBC
17:00
4 Km
00h 40m
3556509
MKM SBC PASS
Daily
BNC
16:20
SBC
17:00
4 Km
00h 40m
3606565
BAND SBC MEMU
Daily
BNC
16:37
SBC
17:00
5 Km
00h 23m
3702577
DBG MYS SPECIAL
Thu
BNC
16:45
SBC
17:05
4 Km
00h 20m
3866543
KPN SBC MEMU
Daily
BNC
16:55
SBC
17:15
5 Km
00h 20m
3976508
BWT BNC DEMU EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
17:20
SBC
17:35
4 Km
00h 15m
4076552
KQZ SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
17:45
SBC
18:00
4 Km
00h 15m
4166549
JTJ SBC MEMU SPL
Daily
BNC
18:26
SBC
18:45
4 Km
00h 19m
4256261
AJJ SBC PASS
Daily
BNC
18:26
SBC
18:45
4 Km
00h 19m
4356513
KIK SBC PASS
Daily
BNC
18:36
SBC
19:00
4 Km
00h 24m
4402678
ERS SBC SF SPL
Daily
BNC
19:20
SBC
19:50
4 Km
00h 30m
4501013
COIMBATORE EXP
Daily
BNC
19:48
SBC
21:10
4 Km
01h 22m
4602607
MAS SBC FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
21:10
SBC
21:35
4 Km
00h 25m
4701066
RU MYS EXP SPL
Sat
BNC
22:48
SBC
23:15
5 Km
00h 27m
4816521
BWT SBC EXP
Daily
BNC
22:57
SBC
23:10
4 Km
00h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BANGALORE CANT and KSR BENGALURU is 4 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 37 direct trains between BANGALORE CANT and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. BANGALORE CANT KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 00h 50m.

List of trains that run between BANGALORE CANT and KSR BENGALURU

1) 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP

Train number 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 03:12. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 33m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 16021 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

2) 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXPRESS

Train number 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXPRESS that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at CHAMARAJANAGAR leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 03:42. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 43m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 16220 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

3) 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL EXPRESS

Train number 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 03:57. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 33m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 12657 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

4) 16594 NED-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16594 NED-SBC EXPRESS that originates from NANDED and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 04:06. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 44m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 16594 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

5) 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP

Train number 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SAI P NILAYAM leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 20m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 12691 runs on SAT between BNC and SBC.

6) 22682 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS

Train number 22682 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 20m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 22682 runs on FRI between BNC and SBC.

7) 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 35m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 16231 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

8) 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:32. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 08m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 16525 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

9) 16235 TN-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16235 TN-MYS EXPRESS that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 15m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 16235 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

10) 12785 KCG-MYS EXP

Train number 12785 KCG-MYS EXP that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 06:02. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 23m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 12785 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

11) 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS

Train number 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 28m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 11301 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

12) 06556 JTJ-SBC MEMU

Train number 06556 JTJ-SBC MEMU that originates from JOLARPETTAI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 30m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 06556 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

13) 06278 DPJ-SBC DEMU

Train number 06278 DPJ-SBC DEMU that originates from DHARMAPURI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 07:38. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 32m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 06278 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BNC and SBC.

14) 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP

Train number 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 07:47. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 43m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 16316 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

15) 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 08:33. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 27m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 06264 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

16) 17236 NCJ-SBC EXPRES

Train number 17236 NCJ-SBC EXPRES that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 40m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 17236 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

17) 06292 KPN-SBC MEMU

Train number 06292 KPN-SBC MEMU that originates from KUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 35m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 06292 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BNC and SBC.

18) 22502 NTSK-SBC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 22502 NTSK-SBC S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW TINSUKIA and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 09:38. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 37m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 22502 runs on MON between BNC and SBC.

19) 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 09:56. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 34m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 01776 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BNC and SBC.

20) 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI EXP

Train number 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI EXP that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 10:52. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 53m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 18463 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

21) 17210 SHESHADRI EXP

Train number 17210 SHESHADRI EXP that originates from KAKINADA TOWN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 11:37. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 33m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 17210 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

22) 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 11:52. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 38m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 12628 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

23) 22625 MAS-SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP

Train number 22625 MAS-SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 45m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 22625 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

24) 12976 JP MYS EX

Train number 12976 JP MYS EX that originates from JAIPUR and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 30m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 12976 runs on WED,FRI between BNC and SBC.

25) 12639 MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP

Train number 12639 MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU journey in 00h 30m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 13:40. This train 12639 runs on DAILY between BNC and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between BANGALORE CANT and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BANGALORE CANT and KSR BENGALURU is 4 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU?

16521 BWT-SBC EXP is the fastest train available from BANGALORE CANT to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 00h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16521.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bangalore Cant Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Bangalore Cant Ksr Bengaluru Trains BANGALORE CANT se KSR BENGALURU train