BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108638
BNC HTE WEEKLY SPL
Tue
BNC
00:20
RU
07:40
339 Km
07h 20m
201065
MYS RU EXP SPL
Sat
BNC
01:47
RU
08:25
351 Km
06h 38m
307210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
BNC
11:42
RU
17:50
340 Km
06h 08m
402846
BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Mon
BNC
16:35
RU
22:35
339 Km
06h 00m
508118
MYS HWH SF SUMMER SPL
Mon
SBC
02:10
RU
08:20
356 Km
06h 10m
602470
YPR HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Sun
YPR
05:15
RU
11:15
361 Km
06h 00m
702890
YPR TATA FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
YPR
08:30
RU
14:40
349 Km
06h 10m
802836
YPR HTE FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu
YPR
08:30
RU
14:40
349 Km
06h 10m
906597
YPR HWH SF EXP SPL
Thu
YPR
09:55
RU
16:25
361 Km
06h 30m
1002874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
YPR
10:15
RU
16:35
349 Km
06h 20m
1102246
YPR HWH WEEKLY DURANTO
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sun
YPR
11:00
RU
16:45
361 Km
05h 45m
1202864
YPR HWH AC EXP SPECIAL
Wed
YPR
11:00
RU
16:45
361 Km
05h 45m
1302253
YPR BGP FEST EXP SPL
Sat
YPR
13:30
RU
20:10
361 Km
06h 40m
Other Trains
118638
BNC HTE WEEKLY EXP
Tue
BNC
00:15
RU
07:45
340 Km
07h 30m
211065
RU MYS WEEKLY EXP
Sat
BNC
01:37
RU
08:25
358 Km
06h 48m
312846
BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Tue
BNC
08:25
RU
14:50
344 Km
06h 25m
417209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
BNC
11:12
RU
17:45
340 Km
06h 33m
522818
MYS HWH SF EXP
Mon
SBC
03:10
RU
09:55
356 Km
06h 45m
612836
YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST
Wed Fri
YPR
08:30
RU
14:50
350 Km
06h 20m
712890
YPR TATA EXPRESS
Mon
YPR
08:30
RU
14:50
355 Km
06h 20m
822888
YPR HWH HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu
YPR
09:55
RU
16:15
361 Km
06h 20m
912539
YPR LKO EXPRESS
Wed
YPR
10:50
RU
16:40
361 Km
05h 50m
1012246
YPR HWH WEEKLY DURANTO
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sun
YPR
11:00
RU
16:50
361 Km
05h 50m
1122864
YPR HWH AC EXP
Wed
YPR
11:00
RU
16:50
361 Km
05h 50m
1212253
YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS
Sat
YPR
13:30
RU
20:10
361 Km
06h 40m
1312864
YPR HOWRAH EXP
Daily
YPR
19:35
RU
02:50
350 Km
07h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182832
YPR SBP SUVIDHA
Fri
YPR
00:30
RU
08:00
353 Km
07h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BANGALORE CANT and RENIGUNTA JN is 340 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 26 direct trains between BANGALORE CANT and RENIGUNTA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BANGALORE CANT RENIGUNTA JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 30m.

List of trains that run between BANGALORE CANT and RENIGUNTA JN

1) 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at HATIA leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 07h 30m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 18638 runs on Tue between BNC and RU.

2) 08638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY SPL

Train number 08638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY SPL that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at HATIA leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 08638 runs on Tue between BNC and RU.

3) 11065 RU-MYS WEEKLY EXP

Train number 11065 RU-MYS WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 01:37. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 48m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 11065 runs on Sat between BNC and RU.

4) 01065 MYS-RU EXP SPL

Train number 01065 MYS-RU EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 01:47. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 38m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 01065 runs on Sat between BNC and RU.

5) 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP

Train number 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 25m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:50. This train 12846 runs on Tue between BNC and RU.

6) 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 11:12. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 33m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 17209 runs on Daily between BNC and RU.

7) 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 11:42. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 08m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 07210 runs on Daily between BNC and RU.

8) 02846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP

Train number 02846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 02846 runs on Mon between BNC and RU.

9) 08118 MYS - HWH SF SUMMER SPL

Train number 08118 MYS - HWH SF SUMMER SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 10m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 08118 runs on Mon between SBC and RU.

10) 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP

Train number 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 45m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 22818 runs on Mon between SBC and RU.

11) 02470 YPR HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL

Train number 02470 YPR HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 02470 runs on Sun between YPR and RU.

12) 02890 YPR TATA FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02890 YPR TATA FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 10m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 02890 runs on Mon between YPR and RU.

13) 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST

Train number 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HATIA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 20m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:50. This train 12836 runs on Wed,Fri between YPR and RU.

14) 12890 YPR TATA EXPRESS

Train number 12890 YPR TATA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 20m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:50. This train 12890 runs on Mon between YPR and RU.

15) 02836 YPR-HTE FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02836 YPR-HTE FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HATIA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 10m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 02836 runs on Tue,Thu between YPR and RU.

16) 22888 YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22888 YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 20m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 22888 runs on Thu between YPR and RU.

17) 06597 YPR-HWH SF EXP SPL

Train number 06597 YPR-HWH SF EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:25. This train 06597 runs on Thu between YPR and RU.

18) 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 20m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 02874 runs on Daily between YPR and RU.

19) 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS

Train number 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 05h 50m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 12539 runs on Wed between YPR and RU.

20) 12246 YPR - HWH WEEKLY DURANTO

Train number 12246 YPR - HWH WEEKLY DURANTO that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 05h 50m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 12246 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between YPR and RU.

21) 02246 YPR - HWH WEEKLY DURANTO

Train number 02246 YPR - HWH WEEKLY DURANTO that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 05h 45m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 02246 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between YPR and RU.

22) 22864 YPR-HWH AC EXP

Train number 22864 YPR-HWH AC EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 05h 50m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 22864 runs on Wed between YPR and RU.

23) 02864 YPR-HWH AC EXP SPECIAL

Train number 02864 YPR-HWH AC EXP SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 05h 45m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 02864 runs on Wed between YPR and RU.

24) 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

Train number 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 40m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:10. This train 12253 runs on Sat between YPR and RU.

25) 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL

Train number 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RENIGUNTA JN journey in 06h 40m and reaches RENIGUNTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:10. This train 02253 runs on Sat between YPR and RU.

Q. What is the distance between BANGALORE CANT and RENIGUNTA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BANGALORE CANT and RENIGUNTA JN is 340 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN?

02246 YPR - HWH WEEKLY DURANTO is the fastest train available from BANGALORE CANT to RENIGUNTA JN. It takes only 05h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02246.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bangalore Cant Renigunta Trains Morning Bangalore Cant Renigunta Trains BANGALORE CANT se RENIGUNTA JN train