Bangalore Cant To Tumkur Trains


107340  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
00:07
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00:48
TK
Tumkur
00h 41m
64 Km
93.7 km/hr
 
217391  SBC UBL EXPRESSDaily
00:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01:20
TK
Tumkur
01h 05m
69 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
306243  SBC HPT PAS SPECIALDaily
05:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
06:13
TK
Tumkur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
406579  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
05:35
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
06:45
TK
Tumkur
01h 10m
64 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
512079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
06:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
611006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
06:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
63 Km
78.8 km/hr
 
711022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
06:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
806511  BAND TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
08:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
907353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08:28
TK
Tumkur
00h 58m
69 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
1016217  MYS SNSI EXPRESSMon
08:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:05
TK
Tumkur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
1117326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
08:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:49
TK
Tumkur
01h 04m
69 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1216579  YPR SMET EXPRESSDaily
09:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
10:04
TK
Tumkur
00h 49m
64 Km
78.4 km/hr
 
1306571  SBC TK MEMUDaily
09:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
11:05
TK
Tumkur
01h 45m
69 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1407233  SC ASKFri
09:20
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
10:40
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
72 Km
54 km/hr
 
1507265  HYB ASKWed
09:20
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
10:40
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
72 Km
54 km/hr
 
1622687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
10:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
11:18
TK
Tumkur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1714805  YPR BME AC EXPMon
11:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
12:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
1816587  YPR BKN EXPRESSFri Sun
11:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
12:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
1982653  YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESSThu
11:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
12:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
2007356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
12:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
13:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
63 Km
78.8 km/hr
 
2118112  YPR TATA WEEKLY EXPSun
12:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
13:19
TK
Tumkur
00h 49m
64 Km
78.4 km/hr
 
2212725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
13:48
TK
Tumkur
01h 03m
69 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
2307345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
13:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
14:35
TK
Tumkur
01h 35m
69 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2406575  SBC TK MEMUDaily
13:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
15:45
TK
Tumkur
01h 55m
69 Km
36 km/hr
 
2512649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
13:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14:43
TK
Tumkur
00h 53m
64 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
2612629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPTue Thu
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
15:24
TK
Tumkur
00h 54m
64 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
2722685  YPR CDG EXPRESSWed Sat
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
15:24
TK
Tumkur
00h 54m
64 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
2820651  SBC TLGP SF EXPRESSDaily
15:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
16:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
2917309  YPR VASGO EXPRESSDaily
15:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
15:48
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
3016240  YPR CMGR UR EXPDaily
15:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
16:32
TK
Tumkur
01h 02m
64 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
3112089  SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
17:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
18:13
TK
Tumkur
00h 58m
69 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
3216541  YPR PVR EXPRESSThu
18:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
19:03
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
3306273  SBC ASK PAS SPLDaily
18:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:51
TK
Tumkur
01h 31m
69 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
3416535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
18:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:53
TK
Tumkur
01h 03m
69 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
3506573  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
19:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:10
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
3616545  YPR KTGG EXPRESSDaily
20:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:22
TK
Tumkur
00h 57m
64 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
3720653  SBC BGM S F EXPRESSDaily
21:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
22:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
3806545  YPR BJP EXP SPLDaily
21:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:15
TK
Tumkur
00h 45m
64 Km
85.3 km/hr
 
3917311  CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESSFri
21:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:39
TK
Tumkur
00h 44m
64 Km
87.3 km/hr
 
4022698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSSun
21:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:38
TK
Tumkur
00h 43m
64 Km
89.3 km/hr
 
4116210  MYS AII EXPRESSTue Thu
22:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
23:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 58m
69 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
4216506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSat
22:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
23:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 58m
69 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
4316508  SBC JU EXPRESSMon Wed
22:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
23:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 58m
69 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
4416589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
23:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
23:59
TK
Tumkur
24h 59m
69 Km
2.8 km/hr
 
4516227  MYS TLGP EXPRESSDaily
23:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00:18
TK
Tumkur
01h 03m
69 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
4616581  YPR SMET EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
23:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00:38
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
4720655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSFri
23:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00:38
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur is 64 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 47 direct trains between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bangalore Cant Tumkur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 41 minutes.

Bangalore Cant Tumkur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 8 passenger trains between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur. The below table lists them all.


106243  SBC HPT PAS SPECIALDaily
05:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
06:13
TK
Tumkur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
206579  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
05:35
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
06:45
TK
Tumkur
01h 10m
64 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
306511  BAND TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
08:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
406571  SBC TK MEMUDaily
09:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
11:05
TK
Tumkur
01h 45m
69 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
507345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
13:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
14:35
TK
Tumkur
01h 35m
69 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
606575  SBC TK MEMUDaily
13:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
15:45
TK
Tumkur
01h 55m
69 Km
36 km/hr
 
706273  SBC ASK PAS SPLDaily
18:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:51
TK
Tumkur
01h 31m
69 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
806573  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
19:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:10
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 

Bangalore Cant Tumkur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur. The below table lists them all.


107340  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
00:07
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00:48
TK
Tumkur
00h 41m
64 Km
93.7 km/hr
 
207353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08:28
TK
Tumkur
00h 58m
69 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
307233  SC ASKFri
09:20
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
10:40
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
72 Km
54 km/hr
 
407265  HYB ASKWed
09:20
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
10:40
TK
Tumkur
01h 20m
72 Km
54 km/hr
 
507356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
12:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
13:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
63 Km
78.8 km/hr
 
606545  YPR BJP EXP SPLDaily
21:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:15
TK
Tumkur
00h 45m
64 Km
85.3 km/hr
 

Bangalore Cant Tumkur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur. The below table lists them all.


122687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
10:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
11:18
TK
Tumkur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
212725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
13:48
TK
Tumkur
01h 03m
69 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
312649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
13:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14:43
TK
Tumkur
00h 53m
64 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
412629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPTue Thu
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
15:24
TK
Tumkur
00h 54m
64 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
522685  YPR CDG EXPRESSWed Sat
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
15:24
TK
Tumkur
00h 54m
64 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
620651  SBC TLGP SF EXPRESSDaily
15:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
16:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
720653  SBC BGM S F EXPRESSDaily
21:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
22:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
822698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSSun
21:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:38
TK
Tumkur
00h 43m
64 Km
89.3 km/hr
 
920655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSFri
23:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00:38
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 

Bangalore Cant Tumkur Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Jan Shatabdi trains between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur. The below table lists them all.


112079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
06:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07:00
TK
Tumkur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
212089  SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
17:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
18:13
TK
Tumkur
00h 58m
69 Km
71.4 km/hr
 

Bangalore Cant Tumkur Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur. The below table lists them all.


182653  YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESSThu
11:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
12:18
TK
Tumkur
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur

Distance Between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur is 64 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
64Kilometres
39.767744Miles
64000Meters
6400000Centimeters
69991.04Yards
209973.76Feet
2519686.4Inches

Travel Time From Bangalore Cant to Tumkur

Travel time from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur is generally 00 hours and 41 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0734000 hours and 41 minutes
1739101 hours and 05 minutes
0624301 hours and 13 minutes
0657901 hours and 10 minutes
1207901 hours and 00 minutes
1100600 hours and 48 minutes
1102200 hours and 48 minutes
0651101 hours and 20 minutes
0735300 hours and 58 minutes
1621701 hours and 00 minutes

Bangalore Cant Tumkur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur?

07340 Sbc-ubl Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur. It takes only 00 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur?

07340 Sbc-ubl Exp Spl is the first train from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur. It leaves Yasvantpur Jn at 00:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur?

20655 Ypr-ubl Sf Express is the last train from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur. It leaves Yasvantpur Jn at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur?

Currently, 8 local trains run between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur.
For example, train number 06243 Sbc-hpt Pas Special is a local passenger train that originates from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and ends at Hospet Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur.
22687 Mys-bsb Suf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Varanasi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bangalore Cant and Tumkur?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from Bangalore Cant to Tumkur.
07340 Sbc-ubl Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bangalore Cant Tumkur Trains Morning Bangalore Cant Tumkur Trains BANGALORE CANT se TUMKUR train