KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
106243
SBC HPT PAS SPECIAL
DAILY
SBC
05:00
JRU
09:43
278 Km
04h 43m
206545
YPR BJP EXP SPL
DAILY
YPR
23:30
JRU
03:23
272 Km
03h 53m
Regular Trains
112079
SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXP
DAILY
SBC
06:00
JRU
09:34
278 Km
03h 34m
216217
MYS SNSI EXPRESS
MON
SBC
08:00
JRU
11:48
278 Km
03h 48m
317326
MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXP
DAILY
SBC
08:45
JRU
13:05
278 Km
04h 20m
412725
SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXP
DAILY
SBC
13:00
JRU
17:07
278 Km
04h 07m
516535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
18:55
JRU
22:49
278 Km
03h 54m
617391
SBC UBL EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
23:55
JRU
04:33
278 Km
04h 38m
782653
YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS
THU
YPR
11:30
JRU
15:04
272 Km
03h 34m
816545
YPR KTGG EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
20:25
JRU
00:55
272 Km
04h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102079
SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXP
Daily
SBC
06:00
JRU
09:44
278 Km
03h 44m
256913
SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
06:15
JRU
13:03
279 Km
06h 48m
356515
SBC UBL PASS
Daily
SBC
07:45
JRU
14:58
279 Km
07h 13m
407326
MYS BGM EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
08:45
JRU
13:19
278 Km
04h 34m
502725
SBC DWR INTER CITY S/F SP
Daily
SBC
13:00
JRU
17:09
278 Km
04h 09m
606535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
18:50
JRU
23:05
278 Km
04h 15m
756909
SBC HPT PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
20:15
JRU
01:45
279 Km
05h 30m
856911
SBC UBL PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
22:15
JRU
04:40
279 Km
06h 25m
956519
YPR CTA PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
07:25
JRU
14:10
273 Km
06h 45m
1082651
YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP
Sat
YPR
11:30
JRU
14:57
273 Km
03h 27m
1106521
YPR JP SUVIDHA FEST SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
JRU
15:04
272 Km
03h 34m
1216577
YPR HRR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Wed Thu
YPR
16:15
JRU
21:09
273 Km
04h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHIKJAJUR JN is 278 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and CHIKJAJUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU CHIKJAJUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 43m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and CHIKJAJUR JN

1) 06243 SBC-HPT PAS SPECIAL

Train number 06243 SBC-HPT PAS SPECIAL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HOSPET JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 04h 43m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:43. This train 06243 runs on DAILY between SBC and JRU.

2) 12079 SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12079 SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 03h 34m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:34. This train 12079 runs on DAILY between SBC and JRU.

3) 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 03h 48m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:48. This train 16217 runs on MON between SBC and JRU.

4) 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXP

Train number 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 04h 20m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 17326 runs on DAILY between SBC and JRU.

5) 12725 SBC-DWR SF INTER CITY EXP

Train number 12725 SBC-DWR SF INTER CITY EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DHARWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 04h 07m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:07. This train 12725 runs on DAILY between SBC and JRU.

6) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 03h 54m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:49. This train 16535 runs on DAILY between SBC and JRU.

7) 17391 SBC-UBL EXPRESS

Train number 17391 SBC-UBL EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 04h 38m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:33. This train 17391 runs on DAILY between SBC and JRU.

8) 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS

Train number 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 03h 34m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:04. This train 82653 runs on THU between YPR and JRU.

9) 16545 YPR-KTGG EXPRESS

Train number 16545 YPR-KTGG EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at KARATAGI leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 04h 30m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 16545 runs on DAILY between YPR and JRU.

10) 06545 YPR-BJP EXP SPL

Train number 06545 YPR-BJP EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIJAPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHIKJAJUR JN journey in 03h 53m and reaches CHIKJAJUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:23. This train 06545 runs on DAILY between YPR and JRU.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHIKJAJUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHIKJAJUR JN is 278 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN?

82651 YPR-SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to CHIKJAJUR JN. It takes only 03h 27m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 82651.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Chikjajur Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Chikjajur Trains KSR BENGALURU se CHIKJAJUR JN train