KSR BENGALURU to CHINTAMANI Trains


Covid Special Trains
106387
SBC KQZ DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
SBC
08:35
CMY
11:08
110 Km
02h 33m
206383
CPT KQZ DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
SBC
18:10
CMY
20:30
99 Km
02h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
176551
SBC KQZ PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
08:30
CMY
11:04
110 Km
02h 34m
256525
SBC CBP PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
18:10
CMY
20:17
101 Km
02h 07m
376525
CPT KQZ DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
18:10
CMY
20:19
99 Km
02h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHINTAMANI is 110 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and CHINTAMANI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU CHINTAMANI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 34m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and CHINTAMANI

1) 06387 SBC-KQZ DEMU

Train number 06387 SBC-KQZ DEMU that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KOLAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHINTAMANI journey in 02h 33m and reaches CHINTAMANI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:08. This train 06387 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between SBC and CMY.

2) 06383 CPT-KQZ DEMU

Train number 06383 CPT-KQZ DEMU that originates from CHANNAPATNA and ends at KOLAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHINTAMANI journey in 02h 20m and reaches CHINTAMANI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:30. This train 06383 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between SBC and CMY.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHINTAMANI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHINTAMANI is 110 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to CHINTAMANI?

56525 SBC-CBP PASSR is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to CHINTAMANI. It takes only 02h 07m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56525.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Chintamani Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Chintamani Trains KSR BENGALURU se CHINTAMANI train