KSR BENGALURU to CHIRALA Trains


Covid Special Trains
107210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
SBC
11:30
CLX
21:58
631 Km
10h 28m
202874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
YPR
10:15
CLX
20:34
636 Km
10h 19m
Other Trains
117209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
SBC
11:00
CLX
22:29
631 Km
11h 29m
212864
YPR HOWRAH EXP
Daily
YPR
19:35
CLX
07:04
637 Km
11h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHIRALA is 631 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and CHIRALA that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU CHIRALA trains generally complete this journey in 11h 29m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and CHIRALA

1) 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIRALA journey in 11h 29m and reaches CHIRALA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:29. This train 17209 runs on Daily between SBC and CLX.

2) 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHIRALA journey in 10h 28m and reaches CHIRALA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:58. This train 07210 runs on Daily between SBC and CLX.

3) 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHIRALA journey in 10h 19m and reaches CHIRALA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:34. This train 02874 runs on Daily between YPR and CLX.

4) 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train number 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHIRALA journey in 11h 29m and reaches CHIRALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:04. This train 12864 runs on Daily between YPR and CLX.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHIRALA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and CHIRALA is 631 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to CHIRALA?

02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to CHIRALA. It takes only 10h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02874.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Chirala Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Chirala Trains KSR BENGALURU se CHIRALA train