KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE Trains


Covid Special Trains
102079
SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXP
Daily
SBC
06:00
DVG
10:18
324 Km
04h 18m
207326
MYS BGM EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
08:45
DVG
13:58
324 Km
05h 13m
302725
SBC DWR INTER CITY S/F SP
Daily
SBC
13:00
DVG
17:48
324 Km
04h 48m
406535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
18:50
DVG
23:43
324 Km
04h 53m
506549
SBC BGM S/F EXPRES
Daily
SBC
21:00
DVG
01:18
324 Km
04h 18m
606589
SBC MRJ FEST EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
22:05
DVG
02:48
324 Km
04h 43m
706210
MYS AII EXPRESS
Tue Thu
SBC
22:40
DVG
03:18
324 Km
04h 38m
806506
SBC GIMB EXP
Sat
SBC
22:40
DVG
03:18
324 Km
04h 38m
906508
SBC JU EXPRESS
Mon Wed
SBC
22:40
DVG
03:18
324 Km
04h 38m
1001006
CHALUKYA EXP
Wed Thu Mon
YPR
06:30
DVG
11:23
318 Km
04h 53m
1101022
TEN DR EXP
Tue Fri Sat
YPR
06:30
DVG
11:23
318 Km
04h 53m
1206587
YPR BKN EXP SPL
Fri Sun
YPR
11:30
DVG
15:43
319 Km
04h 13m
1304805
YPR BME SPL
Mon
YPR
11:30
DVG
15:43
319 Km
04h 13m
1406249
YPR NZM S/F FEST EXP SPL
Mon Wed Fri Sat Sun
YPR
12:45
DVG
17:13
319 Km
04h 28m
1502629
YPR NZM SMPK EXPRESS
Tue Thu
YPR
13:55
DVG
18:13
319 Km
04h 18m
1607339
YPR VASGO EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
YPR
14:30
DVG
18:53
319 Km
04h 23m
Other Trains
112079
JANSHATABDI EXP
Daily
SBC
06:00
DVG
10:48
325 Km
04h 48m
256913
SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
06:15
DVG
14:03
325 Km
07h 48m
356515
SBC UBL PASS
Daily
SBC
07:45
DVG
16:10
325 Km
08h 25m
417326
MYS BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP
Daily
SBC
09:00
DVG
15:03
325 Km
06h 03m
519668
MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu
SBC
12:09
DVG
17:18
324 Km
05h 09m
612725
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E
Daily
SBC
13:00
DVG
18:18
325 Km
05h 18m
716535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
18:50
DVG
00:13
325 Km
05h 23m
820653
SBC BGM S/F EXPRES
Daily
SBC
21:00
DVG
01:38
325 Km
04h 38m
916589
RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
21:15
DVG
02:33
325 Km
05h 18m
1016506
SBC GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP
Sat
SBC
21:50
DVG
03:08
324 Km
05h 18m
1116508
JODHPUR EXPRESS
Mon Wed
SBC
21:50
DVG
03:08
324 Km
05h 18m
1216210
AJMER EXPRESS
Tue Thu
SBC
21:50
DVG
03:08
324 Km
05h 18m
1356911
SBC UBL PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
22:15
DVG
06:18
325 Km
08h 03m
1412778
KCVL UBL EXPRESS
Fri
YPR
04:40
DVG
09:43
319 Km
05h 03m
1516587
YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
Fri Sun
YPR
05:00
DVG
10:03
319 Km
05h 03m
1611022
TEN DR EXP
Tue Fri Sat
YPR
06:30
DVG
11:38
318 Km
05h 08m
1711006
CHALUKYA EXP
Wed Thu Mon
YPR
06:30
DVG
11:38
318 Km
05h 08m
1814805
BARMER AC EXP
Mon
YPR
10:30
DVG
15:33
319 Km
05h 03m
1922685
YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS
Wed Sat
YPR
13:55
DVG
18:38
320 Km
04h 43m
2012629
SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS
Tue Thu
YPR
13:55
DVG
18:38
320 Km
04h 43m
2117309
YPR VASCO EXP
Tue Sun
YPR
14:30
DVG
19:28
320 Km
04h 58m
2216541
YPR PVR WEEKLY EXP
Thu
YPR
18:00
DVG
23:28
320 Km
05h 28m
2317311
CHENNAI VASCO EXP
Fri
YPR
21:55
DVG
03:08
320 Km
05h 13m
2422698
MAS HUBLI EXP
Sun
YPR
21:55
DVG
03:08
320 Km
05h 13m
2516543
YPR UBL WEEKLY EXP
Fri
YPR
23:50
DVG
05:13
320 Km
05h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116577
YPR HRR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Wed Thu
YPR
16:15
DVG
22:13
320 Km
05h 58m
206541
YPR PVR WEEKLY TATKAL SPL
Thu
YPR
18:00
DVG
23:40
319 Km
05h 40m
306517
YPR MRJ EXPRESS SPL
Mon Thu
YPR
20:40
DVG
01:43
319 Km
05h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and DAVANGERE is 325 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 41 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and DAVANGERE that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU DAVANGERE trains generally complete this journey in 04h 48m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and DAVANGERE

1) 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 48m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 12079 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

2) 02079 SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 02079 SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 18m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:18. This train 02079 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

3) 56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER

Train number 56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 07h 48m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 14:03. This train 56913 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

4) 56515 SBC-UBL PASS

Train number 56515 SBC-UBL PASS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 08h 25m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 16:10. This train 56515 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

5) 07326 MYS-BGM EXP SPL

Train number 07326 MYS-BGM EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 13m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 13:58. This train 07326 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

6) 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train number 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 06h 03m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 15:03. This train 17326 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

7) 19668 MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 19668 MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at UDAIPUR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 12:09. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 09m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 17:18. This train 19668 runs on Thu between SBC and DVG.

8) 02725 SBC-DWR INTER CITY S/F SP

Train number 02725 SBC-DWR INTER CITY S/F SP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DHARWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 48m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 17:48. This train 02725 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

9) 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E

Train number 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DHARWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 18m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:18. This train 12725 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

10) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 23m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 00:13. This train 16535 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

11) 06535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 06535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 53m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 23:43. This train 06535 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

12) 20653 SBC-BGM S/F EXPRES

Train number 20653 SBC-BGM S/F EXPRES that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at BELGAUM leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 38m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 01:38. This train 20653 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

13) 06549 SBC-BGM S/F EXPRES

Train number 06549 SBC-BGM S/F EXPRES that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at BELGAUM leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 18m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 01:18. This train 06549 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

14) 16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS

Train number 16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 18m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 02:33. This train 16589 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

15) 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 18m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:08. This train 16506 runs on Sat between SBC and DVG.

16) 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS

Train number 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 18m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:08. This train 16508 runs on Mon,Wed between SBC and DVG.

17) 16210 AJMER EXPRESS

Train number 16210 AJMER EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at AJMER leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 18m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:08. This train 16210 runs on Tue,Thu between SBC and DVG.

18) 06589 SBC-MRJ FEST EXP SPL

Train number 06589 SBC-MRJ FEST EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MIRAJ JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 43m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 02:48. This train 06589 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

19) 56911 SBC-UBL PASSENGER

Train number 56911 SBC-UBL PASSENGER that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 08h 03m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:18. This train 56911 runs on Daily between SBC and DVG.

20) 06210 MYS-AII EXPRESS

Train number 06210 MYS-AII EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at AJMER leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 38m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:18. This train 06210 runs on Tue,Thu between SBC and DVG.

21) 06506 SBC-GIMB EXP

Train number 06506 SBC-GIMB EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 38m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:18. This train 06506 runs on Sat between SBC and DVG.

22) 06508 SBC-JU EXPRESS

Train number 06508 SBC-JU EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE journey in 04h 38m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:18. This train 06508 runs on Mon,Wed between SBC and DVG.

23) 12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS

Train number 12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at HUBLI JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 03m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 09:43. This train 12778 runs on Fri between YPR and DVG.

24) 16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL

Train number 16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 03m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:03. This train 16587 runs on Fri,Sun between YPR and DVG.

25) 11022 TEN - DR EXP

Train number 11022 TEN - DR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to DAVANGERE journey in 05h 08m and reaches DAVANGERE on the scheduled arrival time of 11:38. This train 11022 runs on Tue,Fri,Sat between YPR and DVG.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and DAVANGERE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and DAVANGERE is 325 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE?

06587 YPR-BKN EXP SPL is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to DAVANGERE. It takes only 04h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06587.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Davangere Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Davangere Trains KSR BENGALURU se DAVANGERE train