Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) To Dronachellam Trains


112975  MYS JP EXPThu Sat
13:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
20:25
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
07h 10m
376 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
218464  SBC BBS PRASANTHIDaily
13:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
21:23
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
07h 43m
388 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
312786  MYS KCG EXPDaily
18:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00:25
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 05m
333 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
416569  YPR KCG WEEKLY EXPFri
14:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:10
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 50m
328 Km
48 km/hr
 
517212  YPR MTM KONDAVEEDU EXPTue Thu Sat
14:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
20:58
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 38m
328 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
612193  YPR JBP WEEKLY EXPSun
15:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:30
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 40m
316 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
717604  YNK KCG EXPDaily
16:20
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
23:30
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
07h 10m
361 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
822884  YPR PURI GARIB RATHSat
22:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:28
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 48m
328 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
912251  YPR KRBA WAINAGANGA EXPTue Fri
23:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:35
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
05h 55m
328 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1022683  YPR LKO EXPRESSMon
23:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:35
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
05h 55m
328 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1112647  CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESSSun
23:50
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
05:35
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
05h 45m
317 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam is 321 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dronachellam trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 50 minutes.

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dronachellam Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam. The below table lists them all.


112975  MYS JP EXPThu Sat
13:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
20:25
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
07h 10m
376 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
212786  MYS KCG EXPDaily
18:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00:25
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 05m
333 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
312193  YPR JBP WEEKLY EXPSun
15:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:30
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 40m
316 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
412251  YPR KRBA WAINAGANGA EXPTue Fri
23:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:35
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
05h 55m
328 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
512647  CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESSSun
23:50
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
05:35
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
05h 45m
317 Km
55.1 km/hr
 

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dronachellam Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam. The below table lists them all.


122884  YPR PURI GARIB RATHSat
22:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:28
DHNE
Dronachellam Jn
06h 48m
328 Km
48.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam

Distance Between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam is 321 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
321Kilometres
199.460091Miles
321000Meters
32100000Centimeters
351048.81Yards
1053149.64Feet
12637802.1Inches

Travel Time From Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam

Travel time from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam is generally 06 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1297507 hours and 10 minutes
1846407 hours and 43 minutes
1278606 hours and 05 minutes
1656906 hours and 50 minutes
1721206 hours and 38 minutes
1219306 hours and 40 minutes
1760407 hours and 10 minutes
2288406 hours and 48 minutes
1225105 hours and 55 minutes
2268305 hours and 55 minutes

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dronachellam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam Junction is 321 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam?

12647 Cbe-nzm Kongu Express is the fastest train available from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam. It takes only 05 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam?

00617 Sbc-dmv Parcel Express is the first train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam. It leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at 12:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam?

12647 Cbe-nzm Kongu Express is the last train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Dronachellam. It leaves Yelahanka Jn at 23:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Dronachellam.
12975 Mys Jp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dronachellam Trains Morning Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dronachellam Trains KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) se DRONACHELLAM JN train