KSR BENGALURU to DINDIGUL JN Trains


Regular Trains
117235
SBC NCJ EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
17:00
DG
01:52
373 Km
08h 52m
216236
MYS TN EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
21:15
DG
06:20
414 Km
09h 05m
319568
VIVEK EXPRESS
SAT
YNK
12:36
DG
22:02
464 Km
09h 26m
411021
DR TEN EXPRESS
WED THU SUN
YPR
21:40
DG
07:02
378 Km
09h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107235
SBC NCJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
SBC
17:00
DG
01:57
373 Km
08h 57m
206236
MYS TN FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
21:15
DG
06:30
414 Km
09h 15m
301021
DR TEN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
YPR
21:40
DG
07:00
377 Km
09h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and DINDIGUL JN is 373 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and DINDIGUL JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU DINDIGUL JN trains generally complete this journey in 08h 52m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and DINDIGUL JN

1) 17235 SBC-NCJ EXPRESS

Train number 17235 SBC-NCJ EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DINDIGUL JN journey in 08h 52m and reaches DINDIGUL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:52. This train 17235 runs on DAILY between SBC and DG.

2) 16236 MYS-TN EXPRESS

Train number 16236 MYS-TN EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at TUTICORIN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to DINDIGUL JN journey in 09h 05m and reaches DINDIGUL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 16236 runs on DAILY between SBC and DG.

3) 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at TUTICORIN leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:36. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to DINDIGUL JN journey in 09h 26m and reaches DINDIGUL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:02. This train 19568 runs on SAT between YNK and DG.

4) 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS

Train number 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to DINDIGUL JN journey in 09h 22m and reaches DINDIGUL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:02. This train 11021 runs on WED,THU,SUN between YPR and DG.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and DINDIGUL JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and DINDIGUL JN is 373 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to DINDIGUL JN?

17235 SBC-NCJ EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to DINDIGUL JN. It takes only 08h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17235.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Dindigul Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Dindigul Trains KSR BENGALURU se DINDIGUL JN train