KSR BENGALURU to ELURU Trains


Regular Trains
122818
MYS HWH SF EXP
MON
SBC
02:10
EE
15:03
792 Km
12h 53m
218464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
DAILY
SBC
13:40
EE
05:58
813 Km
16h 18m
312864
YPR HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
10:15
EE
23:18
785 Km
13h 03m
422884
YPR PURI GARIB RATH
SAT
YPR
22:40
EE
14:34
753 Km
15h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108118
MYS HWH SF SUMMER SPL
Mon
SBC
02:10
EE
15:03
792 Km
12h 53m
200617
SBC DMV PARCEL EXPRESS
Sun
SBC
12:00
EE
10:28
990 Km
22h 28m
308464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
Daily
SBC
13:40
EE
06:08
813 Km
16h 28m
402874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
YPR
10:15
EE
22:58
785 Km
12h 43m
518112
YPR TATA EXP
Sun
YPR
11:30
EE
14:19
1326 Km
26h 49m
602064
YPR PURI SPECIAL
Sat
YPR
22:40
EE
14:24
753 Km
15h 44m
706577
YPR GHY SUMMER EXP SPL
Fri
YPR
22:40
EE
14:24
742 Km
15h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and ELURU is 792 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and ELURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU ELURU trains generally complete this journey in 12h 53m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and ELURU

1) 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP

Train number 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to ELURU journey in 12h 53m and reaches ELURU on the scheduled arrival time of 15:03. This train 22818 runs on MON between SBC and EE.

2) 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI

Train number 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to ELURU journey in 16h 18m and reaches ELURU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:58. This train 18464 runs on DAILY between SBC and EE.

3) 12864 YPR-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12864 YPR-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to ELURU journey in 13h 03m and reaches ELURU on the scheduled arrival time of 23:18. This train 12864 runs on DAILY between YPR and EE.

4) 22884 YPR-PURI GARIB RATH

Train number 22884 YPR-PURI GARIB RATH that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PURI leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to ELURU journey in 15h 54m and reaches ELURU on the scheduled arrival time of 14:34. This train 22884 runs on SAT between YPR and EE.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and ELURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and ELURU is 792 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to ELURU?

02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to ELURU. It takes only 12h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02874.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Eluru Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Eluru Trains KSR BENGALURU se ELURU train