KSR BENGALURU to GHATPRABHA Trains


Regular Trains
116589
SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EX
DAILY
SBC
22:05
GPB
09:44
668 Km
11h 39m
216508
SBC JU EXPRESS
MON WED
SBC
22:45
GPB
10:37
668 Km
11h 52m
311006
CHALUKYA EXP
MON WED THU
YPR
06:30
GPB
18:43
662 Km
12h 13m
411022
TEN DR EXP
TUE FRI SAT
YPR
06:30
GPB
18:43
662 Km
12h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106589
SBC MRJ FEST EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
22:05
GPB
09:53
668 Km
11h 48m
206508
SBC JU EXPRESS
Mon Wed
SBC
22:40
GPB
10:40
668 Km
12h 00m
301006
CHALUKYA EXP
Wed Thu Mon
YPR
06:30
GPB
18:40
662 Km
12h 10m
401022
TEN DR EXP
Tue Fri Sat
YPR
06:30
GPB
18:40
662 Km
12h 10m
506517
YPR MRJ EXPRESS SPL
Mon Thu
YPR
20:40
GPB
08:25
671 Km
11h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and GHATPRABHA is 668 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and GHATPRABHA that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU GHATPRABHA trains generally complete this journey in 11h 39m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and GHATPRABHA

1) 16589 SBC-MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EX

Train number 16589 SBC-MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EX that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MIRAJ JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to GHATPRABHA journey in 11h 39m and reaches GHATPRABHA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:44. This train 16589 runs on DAILY between SBC and GPB.

2) 16508 SBC-JU EXPRESS

Train number 16508 SBC-JU EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to GHATPRABHA journey in 11h 52m and reaches GHATPRABHA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:37. This train 16508 runs on MON,WED between SBC and GPB.

3) 11006 CHALUKYA EXP

Train number 11006 CHALUKYA EXP that originates from PONDICHERRY and ends at DADAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to GHATPRABHA journey in 12h 13m and reaches GHATPRABHA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:43. This train 11006 runs on MON,WED,THU between YPR and GPB.

4) 11022 TEN - DR EXP

Train number 11022 TEN - DR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to GHATPRABHA journey in 12h 13m and reaches GHATPRABHA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:43. This train 11022 runs on TUE,FRI,SAT between YPR and GPB.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and GHATPRABHA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and GHATPRABHA is 668 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to GHATPRABHA?

16589 SBC-MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EX is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to GHATPRABHA. It takes only 11h 39m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16589.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Ghatprabha Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Ghatprabha Trains KSR BENGALURU se GHATPRABHA train