KSR BENGALURU to HEBBAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
107315
YPR SA UR SPL
DAILY
YPR
15:55
HEB
16:10
5 Km
00h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106566
YPR BAND MEMU
Daily
YPR
09:15
HEB
09:29
5 Km
00h 14m
276523
YPR HSRA DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
YPR
14:55
HEB
15:09
5 Km
00h 14m
356242
YPR SA PASSR
Daily
YPR
16:05
HEB
16:19
5 Km
00h 14m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and HEBBAL is 5 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and HEBBAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU HEBBAL trains generally complete this journey in 00h 14m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and HEBBAL

1) 07315 YPR-SA UR SPL

Train number 07315 YPR-SA UR SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SALEM JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to HEBBAL journey in 00h 15m and reaches HEBBAL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:10. This train 07315 runs on DAILY between YPR and HEB.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and HEBBAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and HEBBAL is 5 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to HEBBAL?

06566 YPR-BAND MEMU is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to HEBBAL. It takes only 00h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06566.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Hebbal Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Hebbal Trains KSR BENGALURU se HEBBAL train