BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116230
BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP
Sun Tue
SBC
00:15
MYS
02:45
138 Km
02h 30m
211066
RU MYS WEEKLY EXP
Sun
SBC
00:30
MYS
03:10
139 Km
02h 40m
322817
HWH MYS SF EXP
Sun
SBC
01:00
MYS
03:45
139 Km
02h 45m
416533
JU YPR
Fri
SBC
03:30
MYS
06:00
139 Km
02h 30m
516209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Sun Tue
SBC
03:30
MYS
06:00
139 Km
02h 30m
616218
SNSI MYS EXPRESS
Thu
SBC
03:30
MYS
06:00
138 Km
02h 30m
716021
KAVERI EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
04:00
MYS
06:40
138 Km
02h 40m
816228
TLGP MYS EXP
Daily
SBC
04:30
MYS
07:45
138 Km
03h 15m
922682
MAS MYS EXPRESS
Fri
SBC
05:35
MYS
08:10
138 Km
02h 35m
1016231
MV MYSORE EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
06:00
MYS
08:30
139 Km
02h 30m
1116591
UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
06:20
MYS
09:10
139 Km
02h 50m
1216235
TN MYS EXP
Daily
SBC
07:00
MYS
09:45
138 Km
02h 45m
1316220
TPTY CMNR EXP
Daily
SBC
07:20
MYS
10:25
138 Km
03h 05m
1416536
SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
08:05
MYS
11:00
138 Km
02h 55m
1556232
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
SBC
09:20
MYS
12:45
138 Km
03h 25m
1616558
SBC MYS RAJYA RANI EXPRES
Daily
SBC
10:30
MYS
13:30
138 Km
03h 00m
1712007
MAS MYS SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
SBC
11:00
MYS
13:00
138 Km
02h 00m
1817308
BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
11:15
MYS
13:50
138 Km
02h 35m
1912976
JP MYS SF EXP
Wed Fri
SBC
13:00
MYS
15:45
138 Km
02h 45m
2016024
YPR MYS EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
13:30
MYS
16:00
139 Km
02h 30m
2119667
UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed
SBC
13:50
MYS
16:25
138 Km
02h 35m
2212614
TIPPU EXP
Daily
SBC
15:00
MYS
17:30
138 Km
02h 30m
2356282
SBC CMNR FAST PASS
Daily
SBC
15:30
MYS
18:40
138 Km
03h 10m
2417325
UBL MYS DAILY EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
17:45
MYS
20:40
139 Km
02h 55m
2516216
CHAMUNDI EXPRES
Daily
SBC
18:15
MYS
21:05
138 Km
02h 50m
2656238
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
SBC
19:00
MYS
22:20
138 Km
03h 20m
2716517
SBC CAN KAWR EXP
Mon Tue Sun
SBC
20:30
MYS
23:05
138 Km
02h 35m
2812577
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Thu
SBC
20:50
MYS
23:30
139 Km
02h 40m
2956264
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
SBC
23:55
MYS
04:15
138 Km
04h 20m
3056215
YPR MYS PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
12:15
MYS
20:05
294 Km
07h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156233[cancelled]
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
SBC
05:00
MYS
08:00
138 Km
03h 00m
256214[cancelled]
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
SBC
07:30
MYS
10:25
139 Km
02h 55m
307073[cancelled]
SC MYS HSP
Mon
SBC
10:05
MYS
12:15
139 Km
02h 10m
  • Bangalore Cy Mysore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 30 direct trains between BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) and MYSORE JN (MYS).
  • Departure time of 16230 BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP at BANGALORE CY JN is 00:15. Its arrival time at MYSORE JN is 02:45. It covers total distance of 138 kilometer in 02h 30m.
  • Departure time of 11066 RU-MYS WEEKLY EXP at BANGALORE CY JN is 00:30. Its arrival time at MYSORE JN is 03:10. It covers total distance of 139 kilometer in 02h 40m.
  • Departure time of 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP at BANGALORE CY JN is 01:00. Its arrival time at MYSORE JN is 03:45. It covers total distance of 139 kilometer in 02h 45m.