KSR BENGALURU to NANDYAL Trains


Regular Trains
118464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
DAILY
SBC
13:40
NDL
22:45
464 Km
09h 05m
217212
YPR MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
TUE THU SAT
YPR
14:20
NDL
22:25
403 Km
08h 05m
322884
YPR PURI GARIB RATH
SAT
YPR
22:40
NDL
07:00
403 Km
08h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
Daily
SBC
13:40
NDL
23:10
463 Km
09h 30m
256503
YPR BZA PASS
Daily
BNC
07:20
NDL
21:05
458 Km
13h 45m
307212
YPR MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
Tue Thu Sat
YPR
14:20
NDL
22:40
403 Km
08h 20m
402064
YPR PURI SPECIAL
Sat
YPR
22:40
NDL
07:00
403 Km
08h 20m
506577
YPR GHY SUMMER EXP SPL
Fri
YPR
22:40
NDL
06:05
392 Km
07h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NANDYAL is 463 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and NANDYAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU NANDYAL trains generally complete this journey in 09h 30m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and NANDYAL

1) 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI

Train number 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NANDYAL journey in 09h 05m and reaches NANDYAL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:45. This train 18464 runs on DAILY between SBC and NDL.

2) 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP

Train number 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NANDYAL journey in 08h 05m and reaches NANDYAL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 17212 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between YPR and NDL.

3) 22884 YPR-PURI GARIB RATH

Train number 22884 YPR-PURI GARIB RATH that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PURI leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NANDYAL journey in 08h 20m and reaches NANDYAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 22884 runs on SAT between YPR and NDL.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NANDYAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and NANDYAL is 463 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to NANDYAL?

06577 YPR-GHY SUMMER EXP SPL is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to NANDYAL. It takes only 07h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06577.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Nandyal Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Nandyal Trains KSR BENGALURU se NANDYAL train