Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) To Nayandahalli Trains


106559  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
02:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02:18
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 13m
7 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
216220  TPTY CMNR EXPRESSDaily
04:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04:44
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 14m
8 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
301763  SBC RMGM UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
04:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05:00
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 15m
7 Km
28 km/hr
 
416228  TLGP MYS EXPRESSDaily
05:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05:17
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 12m
8 Km
40 km/hr
 
506581  SBC CPT PAS SPLDaily
09:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:08
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
606257  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
09:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:53
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 13m
7 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
707346  TK CMNR PAS SPLDaily
15:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
15:50
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 15m
8 Km
32 km/hr
 
806255  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
19:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:14
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 14m
7 Km
30 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli is 7 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Nayandahalli trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 13 minutes.

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Nayandahalli Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli. The below table lists them all.


106559  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
02:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02:18
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 13m
7 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
201763  SBC RMGM UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
04:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05:00
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 15m
7 Km
28 km/hr
 
306581  SBC CPT PAS SPLDaily
09:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:08
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
406257  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
09:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:53
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 13m
7 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
507346  TK CMNR PAS SPLDaily
15:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
15:50
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 15m
8 Km
32 km/hr
 
606255  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
19:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:14
NYH
Nayandahalli
00h 14m
7 Km
30 km/hr
 

Distance Between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli

Distance Between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli is 7 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
7Kilometres
4.349597Miles
7000Meters
700000Centimeters
7655.27Yards
22965.88Feet
275590.7Inches

Travel Time From Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli

Travel time from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli is generally 00 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0655900 hours and 13 minutes
1622000 hours and 14 minutes
0176300 hours and 15 minutes
1622800 hours and 12 minutes
0658100 hours and 08 minutes
0625700 hours and 13 minutes
0734600 hours and 15 minutes
0625500 hours and 14 minutes

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Nayandahalli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli?

06581 Sbc-cpt Pas Spl is the fastest train available from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli. It takes only 00 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli?

06559 Sbc-mys Memu is the first train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli. It leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at 02:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli?

06255 Sbc-mys Memu is the last train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Nayandahalli. It leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at 19:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Nayandahalli.
For example, train number 06559 Sbc-mys Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and ends at Mysore Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Nayandahalli Trains Morning Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Nayandahalli Trains KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) se NAYANDAHALLI train